We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
(Ohio)(Music)(Co-op Imp.) WHY SHOULD THE HEARTE'ER DROOP IN SADNESS OR VOICE OF THE SPIRIT. (Sheet music)
Cleveland, 1855, 5pp. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$3.00
FILL'ER UP! THE STORY OF FIFTY YEARS OF MOTORING
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. (1952). HC. good, blue cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket). 235pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$6.50
OKLAHOMA 4H'ERS FAVORITE RECIPES
1984. OKLAHOMA 4H'ERS. OKLAHOMA 4H'ERS FAVORITE RECIPES. Seventy Fifth Anniversary Edition. [Nashville, Tennessee, 1984.] Small quarto, spiral- bound pictorial printed wraps. Second printing. Very Good (some soil to covers and text). ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$7.50
EIN KURZWEILIG LESEN VON TILL EULENSPIEGEL, GEBOREN AUS DEM LANDE ZU BRAUNSCHWEIG WIE ER SEIN LEBEN VOLLBRACHT HAT
Berlin:: In Eulenspiegels eigenem Verlag,, 1955.. First [1-20 Tausend].. Octavo; good+/fair; dj, white spine with black text; HB, white cloth spine with black text; shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 336 pp.; illus.; age-toning; spine and boards, foxing starts; dj, deeply sunned; minor tears; else very good; ---TEXT IN GERMAN SCRIPT; ---[Subtitle:Samtliche Geschichten nach den altesten Drucken erzahlt und einem geneighten Publikum zu sonderbarem Nutzen unterbreitet]. German. 7-66-1082349. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
O'ER OCEANS AND CONTINENTS WITH THE SETTING SUN: FIRST SERIES
Chicago: 1908, 1908. . Green cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. Covers Chicago, San Francisco, Hawaii, Japan, China, and the Philippines. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50
Phantastische Ornamentik. HEDWIG MAILLER-LESIGANG. Batiken und Graphik aus den 20er Jahren. Dec. 1974-Jan. 1975. Introduction by Dora Heinz. (Kataloge Neue Folge. Nr. 35.)
Wien, 1974.. (4)pp. 7 illus. 4to. Self-wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ars Libri Ltd (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00
Cameroun Federal: Tome 1er. Essai de Geographie Physique
1968. Paperback. 2. Billard, Pierre, professor. Le Cameroun Federal: Tome 1er. Essai de Geographie Physique. Lyon: 1968. This volume only (of 2). photos, index, large folding map inside back cover, 291p. Softcover in original wrapper. Very Good. French text. ... more information
Offered by McBlain Books (Connecticut, United States)
$9.50
The Life of Lorena Hickok, E.R.'s Friend
hardcover. very good(+)/very good. Illustrated. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. (lightly edge worn) New York: William Morrow, 1980. Small ownership signature on fly leaf. Very good(+) in very good d.w. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
Giant Fishes, Whales and Dolphins, A Complete Guide for Naturalists, Sportsmen and Ocean Trave;;ers
London: Putnam. 1937. 1st. Hardbound. Good, In dust jacket. 361pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$10.00
The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy; Vol. XIV, E.R. Stettinius, Jr
New York: Cooper Squre Pub., Inc.. 1965. Hardbound. Good, used, ex-library condition, No Dust Jacket. 423pp., odd volume ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$10.00
The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy; Vol. XIV, E.R. Stettinius, Jr
New York: Cooper Square Pub., Inc.. 1965. Hardbound. Good, used, ex-library condition, No Dust Jacket. 423pp., odd volume ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$10.00
HISTORIQUE DU 1er CHASSEAURS À CHEVAL
n.p.:: n.p.,, 1963. Near Fine in original color printed wrappers. With three color and five black & white illustrations. 8vo. 23 pp. Scarce. OCLC lists none. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$10.00
VITALE Just Your Average Bald, One-Eyed Basketball Wacko Who Beat the Ziggy and Became a PTP'er
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. VG/VG. (1988). First Printing. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 334 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$10.00
HOMMAGE A PAUL CLAUDEL [1868-1955]: LE POETE, LE PHILOSOPHE, DRAMATURGE, LA BIBLE ET LE MONDE CLAUDELIEN HOMMAGES - SOUVENIRS [LA NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCIASE, 1er SEPTEMBRE 1955, 3 ANNEE No. 33]
Paris:: NRF,, 1955.. Serial; Special Number.. Octavo; good+/wraps; tan spine with black text; shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 640 pp.; deep aging; illus., frontispieces; sunned; chipping; spots; bibliography; else very good; ---TEXT IN FRENCH. Lit Biog. 7-106-1158088. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Ne'er-Do-Well
London: Ward, Lock & Co.. (1954). First. First edition. Foxing on page fine edges, spine slightly cocked, else very good, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Jonathan BouchER, LOYALIST IN EXILE
Detroit: Wayne State University Press. 1978. First. First edition. Octavo. 395pp. Fine in a near fine price-clipped dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Great Teams' Great Years: San Francisco 49ers
New York: National Football League/Macmillan. (1974). First. First edition. Fine in a dustwrapper that would be fine save for one edge tear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Felix FrankfurtER REMINISCES: RECORDED IN TALKS WITH DR. HARLAN B. PHILLIPS
New York: Reynal & Company. (1960). Later printiing. Octavo. ix, 310pp. Fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with spine faded and ends nicked. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
We Owed You One!: the Uphill Struggle of the Philadelphia 76ers
Wilmington DE: TriMark Publishing Company. (1983). First. First edition. 220pp, illustrated with many photographs. Bottom corners bumped, some modest scuffing to the boards, a small stain to the top edge of the first several pages, a sound, very good copy without dustwrapper. Apparently a small press publication and an uncommon title. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
We Owed You One! The Uphill Struggle of the Philadelphia 76ers
Wilmington, Delaware: TriMark Publishing. (1983). First. First edition. Fine in good dustwrapper with chips and water damage to the rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Fine or New (13)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (30)
With photos (72)

