Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

Search Results

Title : Liberty [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1361
Sort by:

 
ARCHBISHOP LEFEBVRE AND RELIGIOUS LIBERTY
Michael Davies
TAN Books: 1980, 1980. . Clean & tight. Softcover booklet in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$1.50

 
(Political) THE LIBERTY BELL
Liberty Party, National Committee
Monte Ne, AR. Jan. 1933, 4pp., folio. This was W. H. "Coin" Harvey's vehicle. Of the 21 directors, only two came from south of Mason Dixon & east of MS & only 1 from northeast of PA. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00

 
LIBERTAS HUMANA: Human Liberty
Pope Leo XIII
NY: The Paulist Press, 1941. 40p, 1941. . Softcover book in very good condition. Includes discussion club outline by Rev. Gerald C. Treacy, S.J. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
THE LIBERTY OF THE CHILDREN OF GOD
Bernard Haring, C.SS.R
NY: Alba House, 1966 3rd prtg. 135p, 1966. . A very good hardcover book in a good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
(Virginia) ECHOES OF OLDE LIBERTY
Daughters of the Amer. Rev., Peaks of Otter Chapter, Bedford, VA
Lynchburg, 1976, 82pp., 4to. First ed. Wrps, ex. lib. w/clear tape to bkstrp. Appears a puppy chewed on lower one " of bkstrp. Covers spotted. Text & illus. not involved. Very well illus. No ads. Not listed Univ. of VA or Lib. of VA Online Cat. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
THE LIBERTY OF THE CHILDREN OF GOD
Bernard Haring
NY: Alba House 1967 4th prtg, 1967. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.00

 
(Football) Parking Permit/Ticket for the Liberty Bowl
Philadelphia Stadium
Philadelphia, 1959, 6 1/2" x 6 3/8". Cut to shape of Liberty Bell, w/cord for hanging inside car to show that you have paid to park. Can you use it next year? Wrong Color! (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
(Religion)(Baptist)(West Virginia) MINUTES OF THE NEW LIBERTY PRIMITIVE BAPTIST ASSOCIATION
New Liberty Primitive Baptist Association
Galax, VA, 1974, 2 vol. 1974 & 1975, both are first and only editions. Wrps. Vg. Charleston area. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
THE CHURCH IN THE SERVICE OF LIBERTY
Constantin Amariu
St. Louis MO: B. Herder, 1963 1st prtg. 214p, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by Paul A. Barrett, O.P. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.25

 
BORN FOR LIBERTY: A HISTORY OF WOMEN IN AMERICA
Evans, Sara M
New York: The Free Press. (1989). HC. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover), BCE. ISBN 0029029902 . 386pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$5.00

 
MAGNA CARTA TO THE CONSTITUTION - LIBERTY UNDER THE LAW
Stoel, Caroline P., and Clarke, Ann B
Portland, OR: Magna Carta in America. (1986). PB. fine, wraps (softcover). ISBN 0932575234 Catalogue of the exhibition of the same name. . 64pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$5.00

 
THE LIBERTY CAMPAIGN. A Novel
DEE, Jonathan
New York:: Doubleday,, 1993. First Edition. Fine. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with minimal sun spine. 8vo. 272 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$5.00

 
ROMAN CATHOLICISM AND RELIGIOUS LIBERTY
Dr. A.F. Carrillo De Albornoz
Geneva: World Council of Churches, 1959. 95p, 1959. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, pages yellowed from age, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSTITUTIONAL GUARANTEES OF LIBERTY
Pound, Roscoe
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1963. Book. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Original printed paper wrappers. A very good copy.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$5.00

 
Fighting Words: Individuals, Communities, and Liberties of Speech
Greenawalt, Kent
Princeton University Press,. 1995.. Paperback. Fine condition. 189pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
RELIGIOUS LIBERTY AND THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY: A Study in Church-State Relations
Patricia Barrett
NY: Herder, 1963 1st prtg. 166p, 1963. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
THEIR RIGHTS AND LIBERTIES: The Beginnings of Religious and Political Freedom in Maryland
Thomas O'Brien Hanley
Newman Press: 1959 1st ed, 1959. First edition. Ex-library hardcover book. Original cloth. Various library markings else a clean tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
(Missouri) (Horticulture) MANUAL OF THE SPRING FLOWERING PLANTS OF LIBERTY, MISSOURI, AND VICINITY
Elmore, C. J
Ann Arbor, MI, 1932, ix,143 single sidepp. First ptd 1926. Author taught Wm. Jewell College. This is photo-litho print of TMS. Some wear. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.00

 
(Music)(WW I)(Mil) THAT'S A MOTHER'S LIBERTY LOAN - NOVELTY SONG
Gaskill, Clarence; Mayo and Tally
NY, 1917, 3pp., 13 1/2 x 10 1/2". W/some internal creases and one scrape. Son in uniform & mom in frilly dress (Vitagraph stars photo) on cover. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.00

 
(Virginia) ECHOES OF OLDE LIBERTY
Daughters of the Amer. Rev., Peaks of Otter Chapter, Bedford, VA
Lynchburg, 1976, 82pp., 4to. First ed. Wrps, ex. lib. w/clear tape to bkstrp. Very well illus. No ads. Not listed Univ. of VA or Lib. of VA Online Cat. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.40


Results 1 - 20 of 1361
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)
Fine or New (102)
New (10)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (642)
Paperback (289)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (483)
With dust jacket (646)
Signed (90)
With photos (282)