Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : OBEDIENCE [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

 
TEACHING YOUR DOG OBEDIENCE
Elliott Blackiston
NY: 1950 2nd ed. 154p, 1950. . A very good copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.00

 
THE MYSTICISM OF OBEDIENCE
Rev. Bernard Leeming
Boston: St. Paul Editions 1964 1st ed, 1964. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
OBEDIENCE IN THE CHURCH
Alois Muller
Newman Press: 1966, 1966. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
OBEDIENCE AND THE CHURCH
Karl Rahner et al
Washington: Corpus Books 1968 1st ed, 1968. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
PERFECT OBEDIENCE: Commentary on the Letter of Obedience of Saint Ignatius of Loyola
Manual Maria Espinosa Polit
Newman Bookshop: 1947 1st ed, 1947. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
POVERY CELIBACY AND OBEDIENCE: A Radical Option for Life
Diarmuid O'Murchu
NY: Crossroad 1999 2nd prtg, 1999. . New softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00

 
OBEDIENCE
Westminster MD: The Newman Press, 1956 2nd prtg. 289p, 1956. . A very good hardcover book in good dustjacket. Dustjacket spine and tops of covers sunfaded. Translated from the French. Volume III in the Religious Life series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$6.25

 
OBEDIENCE
L: Blackfriars Publications, 1956. 289p, 1956. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. #3 in the Religious Life series. Being the English version of L'OBEISSANCE ET LA RELIGIEUSE D'AUJOURD'HUI. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50

 
OBEDIENCE: The Greatest Freedom
Daughters of St. Paul, compilers
Boston: Daughters of St. Paul, 1966 1st prtg, 1966. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50

 
OBEDIENCE - THE GREATEST FREEDOM
Daughters of St. Paul
Boston: St. Paul Editions 1966 1st ed, 1966. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$7.50

 
OBEDIENT REBELS: Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in Luther's Reformation
Jaroslav Pelikan
NY: Harper & Row, 1964 1st prtg. 212p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
RELIGIOUS OBEDIENCE: A Practical Exposition for Religious Sisters
Ferdinand Valentine
Newman Bookshop: 1952 1st Am. ed, 1952. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$10.00

 
YOUR OBEDIENT SERVANT [A SELECTION OF THE MOST WITTY, AMUSING AND MEMORABLE LETTERS TO THE TIMES OF LONDON, 1900-1975]
Gregory, Kenneth, compiler; Levin, Berbard, Foreword; Woolley, Geoffrey, preface
Agincourt, Ontario:: Methuen Publications,, 1976.. Canadian edition.. Octavo; vg/vg; dj, red spine with silver and black text; HB, blue cloth spine with silver text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 350 pp.; dj, mylar protector; else very good. Great Britain/Ireland. 7-97-1075706. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$11.25

 
Obedience; a Dave Brandstetter mystery
Hansen, Joseph
New York: The Mysterious Press. 1989. 202p., svery good first mass-market paperback edition in pictorial wraps. . The tenth of Hansen's mysteries featuring the gay detective is also one of the first novels to deal seriously with Los Angeles' immigrant Vietnamese community. Gunn page 157 ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
COMPLETE BOOK OF DOG OBEDIENCE A Guide for Trainers
Saunders, Blanche
New York, NY: Howell Book House Inc.. VG/--. (1975). 14th Printing. Pictorial Clot. Sm 4to., 262 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$12.50

 
Obedient Rebels: Catholic Substance and Protestant Principle in LutherÕs Reformation
Pelikan, Jaroslav
New York: Harper & Row, [1964]. 1st edition. Octavo, cloth, 212 pp. Near-Fine in a chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States)
$12.50

 
RADICAL OBEDIENCE: The Ethics of Rudolf Bultmann
Thomas C. Oden
Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1964 1st prtg. 176p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Includes a response by Rudolf Bultmann. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$12.50

 
The Symposium in Honor of A.D. Woozley: Law and Obedience
Woozley, A.D
1984. [Woozley, A.D.]. Virginia Law Review. The Symposium in Honor of A.D. Woozley: Law and Obedience. (Volume 67. March, 1981. Number 1). 248 pp. Softbound, some shelfwear, internally clean. * Contributors include Tony Honore, Robert L. Holmes and Kent Greenawalt. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.81

 
Obedience; a Dave Brandstetter mystery
Hansen, Joseph
New York: The Mysterious Press. 1988. 202p., first edition, dj. The tenth of Hansen's mysteries featuring the gay detective is also one of the first novels to deal seriously with Los Angeles' immigrant Vietnamese community. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Politics and the Nation, 1450-1660; Obedience, Resistance and Public Order
LOADES, D.M
hardcover. 484pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. (Brighton): Harvester Press, 1974. vg ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (11)
With photos (24)