Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Search Results

Title : The Constitution Of The [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1598
Sort by:

 
THE CONSTITUTION OF THE CHURCH OF VATICAN COUNCIL II
Gregory Baum
Deus Books: 1965, 1965. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.00

 
CONSTITUTION OF THE CHURCH: DE ECCLESIA
Second Vatican Council
Washington: NCWC, 1964, 1964. . Softcover. A few stray marks and underlinings to text. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
THE LITURGY CONSTITUTION: A Chapter-by-Chapter Analysis of the Constitution on the Sacred Liturgy
Second Vatican Council
NY: Deus Books 1964, 1964. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Philadelphia: Office of the General Assembly of the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, 1960. 348p, 1960. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age. A book in good condition only. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
DECADE OF DECISION: The Supreme Court and the Constitutional Revolution 1954-1964
G. Theodore Mitau
NY: Scribners 1967 1st ed, 1967. First edition. Softcover. A very good copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
(Law)(Constitution) An Article on THE FATHERS OF THE CONSTITUTION As ptd. in THE MENTOR - DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY- JANUARY 15, 1915
Hart, Albert Bushnell
New York, 1915, 8vo. 12 p. plus 6 gravure plates w/verso text. Plates include: John Adams, Thomas Jefferson, Gouverneur Morris, James Madison, James Monroe, and Alexander Hamilton. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
(Virginia) State Cooperation Education Commission. CONSTITUTION OF THE SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT LEAGUE OF
Richmond?, c.1910, 4pp., 16mo. A model to be used by local groups. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
Decade of Decision: the Supreme Court and the Constitutional Revolution, 1954-1964
Mitau, G. Theodore
New York: Scribner, 1967. Book. Very Good. Trade Paperback. First edition.. Very good. No dust jacket. viii, 246 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. (Political Science). ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$4.00

 
(Presidential) S. R. 55, JOINT RESOLUTION PROPOSING AN AMENDMENT TO THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES
United States Senate
DC, 1886, 4to. 4 pp., the third p. blank. V.g., some pencil notes. Per the 100th Anniv. of George Washington's Inauguration, proposes that Presidents term in 1889 continue to April 30. No snow on his Inauguration (though I've seen VA snow May 3!). (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
THE CONSTITUTION ON THE SACRED LITURGY OF THE SECOND VATICAN COUNCIL AND THE MOTU PROPRIO OF POPE PAUL VI
Gerard S. Sloyan, ed
Glen Rock NJ: Paulist Press, 1964. 86p, 1964. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.00

 
(Civil War)(Mil)(Fraternal) MILITARY ORDER OF THE LOYAL LEGION OF THE UNITED STATES CONSTITUTION AND BY-LAWS
Military Order of the Loyal Legion of the United States
Phila., 1902, 59pp. Front wrp retained, last leaf loose. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
NORFOLK & WESTERN RAILWAY COMPANY. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PROVISIONS OF THE CONSTITUTION OF KENTUCKY FILED PURSUANT TO SECTION 570 OF THE KENTUCKY STATUTES
Norfolk & Western Railway
N.p., 1904, 1(3 bl.)pp. Wrps, v.g. Appalachia. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00

 
(Iowa)(Genealogy) CONSTITUTION AND RECORDS OF THE CLAIM ASSOCIATION OF JOHNSON COUNTY, IOWA
Shambaugh, Benjamin F
Iowa City, IA, 1894, xix,196pp. 1839-1841. Land claims. Index. Wrps (front mended), unopened & untrimmed. No other copy on net. Genealogy. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.60

 
A CHILD OF FORTUNE - A CORRESPONDENT'S REPORT ON THE RATIFICATION OF THE US CONSTITUTION & BATTLE FOR BILL OF RIGHTS
St. John, Jeffrey (foreword by Warren E. Burger)
Ottawa, IL: Jameson Books, Inc.. (1990) 1st ptg. HC. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0915463563 . 392pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$5.00

 
THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONSTITUTIONAL GUARANTEES OF LIBERTY
Pound, Roscoe
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1963. Book. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Original printed paper wrappers. A very good copy.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States)
$5.00

 
THE CONSTITUTION ON THE CHURCH OF VATICAN COUNCIL II
Edward H. Peters, C.S.P., ed
Glen Rock NJ: Deus Books, 1965. 192p, 1965. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
THE CONSTITUTIONAL HISTORY OF MODERN BRITAIN 1485-1937
Sir David Lindsay Keir
L: 1948 3rd ed, 1948. . Hardcover reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$4.00

 
Constitution and By-Laws for Branches of the National Association for the Advancement of Colored People: As Amended at the 51st Annual NAACP Conventiion, St. Paul, Miinnesota -- June 1960
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People
New York: National Association for the Advancement of Colored People, 1980. 15mo, stapled wrappers, 34 pp. Near-Fine, with light age darkening to covers. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States)
$5.00

 
(Jefferson, Thomas) THE CONSTITUTIONAL THOUGHT OF THOMAS JEFFERSON
Mayer, David N
Charlottesville, et als, (1994), xiv,397pp. Near fine except for about 10 pages with lower free edge bumped. Softcover, 6" x 9". In print at 45. Part of Constitutionalism & Democracy Series. Constitution. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.20

 
(Middle East)(Law CONSTITUTIONS, ELECTORAL LAWS, TREATIES OF STATES IN THE NEAR AND MIDDLE EAST
Davis, Helen Miller
Durham, NC, 1953, (vii)xxi,541pp., 8vo. First ptd. 1947, here w/nearly 100 more pages. Yemen, Turkey, Syria, Sauda Arabia, Palestine, Lebanon, Jordan, Israel, Iraq, Iran, Eqypt, Afghanistan...V.g. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$7.80


Results 1 - 20 of 1598
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)
Fine or New (53)
New (5)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (749)
Paperback (265)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (468)
With dust jacket (497)
Signed (74)
With photos (376)