We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The Growth of Constitutional Power in The United States
1946. Swisher, Carl Brent. The Growth of Constitutional Power in The United States. Chicago, IL: The University of Chicago Press, [1946]. x, 261 pp. Cloth, worn with gilt spine. Previous owner's stamp on front pastedown page. Pencil underlining throughout. ... more information
Offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. (New Jersey, United States)
$5.50
THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Philadelphia: Office of the General Assembly of the United Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, 1960. 348p, 1960. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age. A book in good condition only. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$6.00
The Constitution of the United States Together with an Account of Its Travels Since September 17, 1787
Washington: Library of Congress. Very Good. 1952. Paper. Original self-wrapper; 44 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The Constitution of the United States What a Clause-By-Clause Analysis
New York: Sadier-oxford. Paperback, 186 pages, FAIR ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$7.00
United States History & Government: Constitutional & Geopolitical Patterns
N & N Pub Co,. 2006.. Paperback. Corners bumped, else very good plus unused condition with text clean. & binding tight. Oversized ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$7.50
The Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States
New York: Penguin, (1986). Reprint. Paper wrappers (paperback). Leaves darkening else a near fine copy. Trade format. Illus. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$8.00
Founding Fathers: Brief Lives of the Framers of the United States Constitution
Univ Pr of Kansas,. 1994.. Paperback. Minor corner ding, else very good plus unused condition with text. clean & binding tight. Second edition, revised, 222pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
The Constitution Of The United States An Exhibition Arranged For The Sesquicentennial And Reshown For Rededication Week
San Marino, CA: The Huntington Library. Very Good. 1948. Paper. Printed at the Ward Ritchie Press. ; 25 pages . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$9.00
Historical Documents of New Jersey and the United States. Including the Declaration of INdependence, Articles of Confederation, U.S. Constitution & The NJ Constitution
NJ State Bar, 2006. Paperback, 144 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$9.00
An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States
New York: Free Press. paperback. very good. 8vo, pr. wrs. New York: Free Press, n.d., circa 1970. Very good ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Constitutional and Political History of the United States
Chicago: Callaghan & Co.. 1889. Hardbound. Fair/good, used, ex-library condition, No Dust Jacket. 352pp., vol. 6 only ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$10.00
The Declaration of Independence, The Constitution of the United States of America, The Constitution of The State of New Jersey
Jersey City: Board of Education. (1927). Later printing. Foreword by David B. Corson, Superintendent of Schools, June 10, 1927. 46pp. Very good in wrappers with newspaper offsetting to some pages and former owner's name written in pen twice on the front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
18 December 1787. Adoption of the Constitution of the United States
1888. NEW BRUNSWICK HISTORICAL CLUB. 18 December 1787. Adoption of the Constitution of the United States by New Jersey: Commemorative Exercises ... 16 December 1887. [New Brunswick, 1888?]. 47 p. Wrappers (spine chipped). ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
Constitution of the Communist Party of the United States of America
New York: Communist Party. 1945. 23p., wraps, pen date on front wrap, 3.25x5 inches. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Constitution of the Presbyterian Church in the United States of America, 1805-1950
Philadelphia: The Westminister Press, 1951. 567pp. + Amendments; index; contains: The Confession of Faith, the Larger and Shorter Catechism, The Forms Government, The Book of Discipline, and the Directory for the Worship of God; originally ratified 1788 ans as amended; Together with the General Rules for Judicatories.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/VG+ Dj. Edgewear. 7 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$10.00
THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES: Its Sources, Origin and Interpretation, Its Contents and Purpose
Columbus OH: Pontifical College Josephinum, 1921, 1921. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States)
$10.00
The Constitution of the United States, with the amendments also the Declaration of Independence. Introduction by Earl Browder
New York: International Publishers. 1937. 63p., wraps slightly worn. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Liberty's Legacy: Our Celebration of the Northwest Ordinance and the United States Constitution
Columbus, OH:: Ohio Historical Society,, (1987).. First edition, an exhibition catalogue. 4to. 116 pp. Illustrated, plates, some in color. Features essays by Peter Onuf and Pauline Maier. Manuscripts, maps, broadsides, paintings and other treasures of the formation period of the old northwest's five states. Co-sponsored by the Clements, Newberry, and Lilly Libraries, the Ohio Historical Society, the State Historical Society of Wisconsin, and the Minnesota Historical Society. Color illustrated glossy wr... more information
Offered by Bartlebys Books (District of Columbia, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Constitution of the United States Printed for the Celebration of Constitution Week September 16-22, 1923. Compliments of Savings Fund Department Fidelity Trust Company, Philadelphia
[Philadelphia: 1923]: [Savings Fund Department Fidelity Trust Company] 21 pages, soiled on wrappers, good.. Wrappers. Good. 12mo. Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Michael Brown Rare Books, LLC (Pennsylvania, United States)
$10.00
History and Civil Government of Missouri; To Which is Appended The Constitution of the United States. [State Government Series, Volume I, Edited by B.A. Hinsdale]
Chicago: The Werner Company, (1895). Octavo, green illus. cloth (hardcover), gilt letters & decorations to spine and upper cover, xvi, 224 pp. Very Good, with light edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States)
$10.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (13)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (90)
$100-250 (76)
$250-500 (53)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (27)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (23)
With photos (68)


