Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by (GORDIMER Nadine)

Author : (GORDIMER Nadine) [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

 
'VITAL STATISTICS' in SHORT STORY INTERNATIONAL
Nadine Gordimer
May 1965 issue, 1965. . Softcover digest, original wraps. Former library book with paper spine label and ink name stamped on title page. Otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Anthlogy of short stories which includes this piece by Nadine Gordimer. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50

 
MY SON'S STORY
GORDIMER, Nadine
New York:: Farrar Straus Giroux,, 1990. First Edition. Fine. A fine work by this Nobel Laureate. First Edition. DJ min chip. DJ/Near Fine. 8vo. 277 pps. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$5.00

 
AUTHOR PRICE GUIDE 068.3: Nadine Gordimer
(Gordimer, Nadine)
(Dickerson: Quill & Brush, 2004). Includes a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; list of the author's first editions (American and British) current to the date of publication of the guide, with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values with and without the dustwrapper (if applicable). Issued on 8 three-hole-punch, looseleaf pages, for ready reference in a binder of your c... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - December 15, 1962
John O'Hara, Nadine Gordimer, William Hayward, Roger Angell, Janet Flanner
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - February 11, 1967
Calvin Trillin, Nadine Gordimer, James Dickey, Harry L. Mountzoures, John Updike, Janet Flanner, Stephen Berg, Paul Brodeur
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
The New Yorker - May 23, 1959
A. J. Liebling, Philip Hamburger, Nadine Gordimer, Hilary Corke, T. H. White, Robert Graves, James Reid Parker, Jon Swan, E. B. White
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$6.00

 
July's People
Gordimer, Nadine
New York: Viking Press, 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous owner's inscription. VG in price-clipped DJ. ... more information
Offered by Sanctuary Books (New York, United States)
$10.00

 
A Journey, in Playboy magazine, June 1989
GORDIMER, Nadine
1989. GORDIMER, Nadine. "A Journey." In Playboy magazine, June 1989. Very Good (tiny tear top edge). ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00

 
None to Accompany Me
GORDIMER, Nadine
None to Accompany Me
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. (1994). First. Advance reading copy. Fine in glossy wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences: Winter 1984
(GORDIMER, Nadine)
Salmagundi: A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences: Winter 1984
Saratoga Springs, NY: Skidmore College. 1984. No. 62. Fine in wrappers. This issue features works by and about Nadine Gordimer. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - July 15, 1961
Ted Hughes, Nadine Gordimer, Daniel Huws, Gene Baro
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The New Yorker - Jan 9, 1960
S. J. Perelman, Howard Moss, Nadine Gordimer, James Kirkup, Kenneth Tynan
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Writing and Being
Gordimer, Nadine
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket.The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1994. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
My Son's Story
GORDIMER, Nadine
My Son's Story
London: Bloomsbury, 1994. First edition thus. Hardcover. Part of the Bloomsbury Modern Library series. A clean very near fine copy in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Harald, Claudia and Their Son Duncan
GORDIMER, Nadine
Harald, Claudia and Their Son Duncan
London: Bloomsbury, 1996. First edition. Softcover. Part of the terrific Bloomsbury Quid series. A clean very near fine unread copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Writing and Being. [Subtitle]: (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures 1994.)
Gordimer, Nadine
Harvard University Press,. 1995.. Hardcover. 145pp. Slight yellow marker line on bottom edge, else near fine / Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Livingstone's Companions
Gordimer, Nadine
New York:: Viking,, (1971).. First American edition. Printed wrappers, adhesive stain on covers, from seal, nice copy. Uncorrected proof copy. ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Last Bourgeois World
GORDIMER, Nadine
NY: Viking, (1966).. First edition.. 120 pp. A few faint spots to top edge, else ver near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
Something Out There
GORDIMER, Nadine
London: Bloomsbury, (1994).. First printing of this edition (originally published in 1984).. 154 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. A volume in the “Bloomsbury Classics” series. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
My Son's Story
Gordimer, Nadine
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. First American Edition. Octavo. 277pp. Black cloth over tan boards; a Fine copy in dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 191
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (149)
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (46)
With photos (76)