We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
Crossing Open Ground
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1988.. Hardcover. 208pp. VG+ / Price corner clippped, else VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
BEST ESSAYS NW - PERSPECTIVES FROM OREGON QUARTERLY MAGAZINE
Eugene, OR: University of Oregon Press. (2003). HC. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0871143038 . 219pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$8.50
Crossing Open Ground
First Edition by Charles Scribners, New York: 1988. Fine. In a near fine dust jacket with the front and rear panels slightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$10.50
Crossing Open Ground
London: Macmillan. (1988). First. First UK edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Arctic Dreams: Imagination and Desire in a Northern Landscape
NY:: Charles Scribner's Sons,. 1986.. Hardcover. Book of the Month Club Edition. 464 VG+ / VG dj. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Apologia
Athens, GA: The University of Georgia Press, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Eschner, Robin First Printing. Great copy! Book is crisp and clean. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Crow and Weasel (in wraps)
First PB Edition by Harper Perennial, New York: 1993. Fine in heavy illustrated wraps. Signed by the author on the first free end page. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$14.00
Field Notes: The Grace Note of the Canyon Wren
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 Hardcover First edition SIGNED. 159pp. Small octavo [20 cm] There is a small stain on the fore edge of the text block. Signed by Barry Lopez on the half title page. Barry Lopez won the National Book Award for Arctic Dreams, and this book Of Wolves and Men was a National Book Award finalist.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Crossing Open Ground
New York: Scribner's (1988)... Cloth backed boards, fine in dust jacket. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Field Notes
First Edition by Alfred A. Knopf, New York: 1994. Near fine with a gift inscription and a colored sketch on the title page; otherwise in fine condition. In a near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Town's End Books (Connecticut, United States)
$14.70
CROW AND WEASEL
San Francisco: North Point Press. 1990 1st ed. HC. very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0865474397 Author's Note: CROWN AND WEASEL, set in myth time and written with respect for Native American values and oral tradition, is a work of fiction. it does not derive, as far as I know, from any indigenous North American tradition. NOTE: Gilt stampings on both spine and front board, as First Edition. . 63pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$15.00
Of Wolves and Men
Scribner,. 1978.. Paperback. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 309pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Apologia
Athens, GA: The University of Georgia Press, 1998. First Trade. Hard Cover. Eschner, Robin First Printing of Trade Edition. Clean, crisp, never read and in mylar cover. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States)
Buy Direct
$16.00
Field Notes
Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First edition, first printing, 1994. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00
Apologia
U. of Georgia Press, 1997. First edition, first printing, 1997. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. Woodcuts by Robin Eschner.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00
Lessons from the Wolverine
U. of Georgia Press, 1997. First edition, first printing, 1997. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Illus. by Tom Pohrt.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00
Of Wolves and Men (Signed)
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Later printing. Softcover One of his best book, a finalist for the National Book Award. A near fine copy in tight wrappers with light wear and a small crease to the back panel. Signed by Lopez on the half title page. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
Lessons from the Wolverine
Athens The University of Georgia Press 1997 Hardcover First American edition SIGNED. 30pp. Octavo [22.5 cm] Black and brown patterned cloth covered boards with a gilt stamped title on the spine. Near fine. The dust jacket is in very good condition. The spine and surrounding areas are faded. Inscribed by Barry Lopez on the half title page. Barry Lopez won the National Book Award for Arctic Dreams.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (42)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (161)With dust jacket (157)
Signed (83)
With photos (60)

