Books by ADAMS Douglas
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
The More than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
New York: Wings Books. Hardcover. 0517693119 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. Includes The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Restaurant at the End of the Universe, Life, the Universe, and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish and Young Zaphod Plays It Safe. ; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The More than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
Wings Books, 1994. Reprint, 1994. Reprint. Fine in fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Includes all five Hitchhiker's books... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00
THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY [Promo Book for AND ANOTHER THING...]
New York: Hyperion, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Small 8vo. Pictorial boards. No jacket, as issued. Near fine. A couple of small bumps to edges, else bright, tight, clean, and sharp. Appears unread. Advance promotional book for Eoin Colfer's sequel to Adam's classic comic sci-fi series THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY. Includes quotes, glossary, and overview of the original series, with brief excerpt from AND ANOTHER THING. A nice production.... more information
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
New York: Harmony Books. 2004. Hardcover. 1400052920 . 25th anniversary edition. One page folded at corner. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
New York: Harmony Books. 1989. Hardcover. 0517542099 . 10th anniversary edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
HITCHHIKER’S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY
New York: Pocket Books, ( 1979 ). Advanced Reading Copy. 215 pp. Softcover. 12mo size. Orange stiff wrappers. Spine faded; a small spot from which the glossy surface has been scraped off the top edge of the rear wrapper; names in ink on inside of front cover and first pages ( an advertisement ). Very good-/No jacket issued.... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$42.00
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy: 25th Anniversary Illustrated Collector's Edition
New York: Harmony Books. 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. 9781400052936 . Special deluxe edition to celebrate the 25th anniversary. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with the round sticker promoting the movie to front panel. Includes never-before-collected photographs, original artwork, memorabilia, and more. ; Octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
THE HITCHHIKER'S QUARTET
New York:: Harmony,, 1986. Very Good++. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY DOUGLAS ADAMS. A Very Good++ hardback First Edition Thus, First Printing with owner name ffep, mild soil edges in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. xi, 624 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$200.00
The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy
New York: Harmony Books, 1980-1992. First American Editions of the so-called “trilogy,” which comprised five books; the above; The Restaurant at the end of the Universe; Life, The Universe and Everything, So Long and Thanks For All the Fish, and Mostly Harmless. All five are in fine or very near fine condition in dust jackets, and each is signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Peter L. Stern & Company, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$2,250.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

