Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by ALBRIGHT Madeleine

Title : Madam Secretary [X]  Author : ALBRIGHT Madeleine [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
Madam Secretary
Albright, Madeleine
New York: Miramax Books. 2003. With Bill Woodward. xiv, 562p., colored and b/w illus., dj. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
MADAM SECRETARY
Albright, Madeleine
New York: Miramax (2003). First edition. SIGNED by the former Secretary of State on the title page. Fine in pictorial dust jacket with touch of minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
MADAM SECRETARY: A Memoir
ALBRIGHT, Madeleine
MADAM SECRETARY: A Memoir
New York: Miramax, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 8vo. Fine in like jacket. DJ unclipped. Bright, clean, and sound overall. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author Albright to half-title: "To John and Arlene / Madeleine Albright / December 6, 2003. First edition / printing of this memoir from the former Secretary of State, nicely inscribed by her as well. 562pp. with index.... more information
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Madam Secretary
ALBRIGHT, Madeleine
Madam Secretary
New York: Miramax/Hyperion. (2003). First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
MADAM SECRETARY (SIGNED, LARGE PRINT EDITION)
Albright, Madeleine
New York:: Random House,,, 2003.. First Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 908pp. Index. Photo-illustrations (some in color). SIGNED by the author on bookplate affixed to the half-title page. Three spots on front board else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket (minor wear to extremities; short closed tear to spine head). . A political autobiography by the first woman to become a United States Secretary of State. Next day shipping. Celebrating our 15th year - all domestic orders ship with Delivery Confirma... more information
Offered by Carpe Diem Fine Books (California, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Madam Secretary: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albright, Madeleine
Madam Secretary: A Memoir  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Miramax Books. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786868430 . A very beautiful First Trade Edition/First Printing (preceded by the privately printed Easton Press edition) in As New/As New condition, SIGNED by the author, US Secretary of State, Madeleine Albright; The story begins with Albright's childhood as a Czechoslovak refugee, whose family first fled Hitler, then the Communists. Arriving in the United States at the age of ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$120.00

 
Madam Secretary: A Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albright, Madeleine
Madam Secretary: A Memoir  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Miramax Books. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0786868430 . First Trade Edition/First Printing (preceded by the privately printed Easton Press edition) in Very Fine condition in alike jacket, SIGNED by the author, US Secretary of State, Madeleine Albright directly on the title page; The story begins with Albright's childhood as a Czechoslovak refugee, whose family first fled Hitler, then the Communists. Arriving in the United S... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$140.00

 
Madam Secretary: a Memoir - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Albright, Madeleine
Madam Secretary: a Memoir  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Norwalk, CT: Easton Press. As New; Signed by Author. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Full-Leather. A special Limited First Edition of 1,550 copies preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by the author, US Secretary of State, Madeleine Albright. A wonderful scarce book in As New condition, never taken out of its original shrink-wrap; The story begins with Albright's childhood as a Czechoslovak refugee, whose family first fled Hitler, then the Communists. Arriving in the United States at the age of ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
MADAM SECRETARY
Albright, Madeleine
(New York; 2003): Miramax Books Inscribed by Albright to Governor Mofford of Arizona. 562pp., bound in 1/4 black cloth over gray paper covered boards,spine lettering silver, a fine copy in fine unclipped dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Charles Parkhurst Rare Books, Inc. (Arizona, United States)
$300.00

 
Madam Secretary
ALBRIGHT, Madeleine with Bill Woodward
hardcover. color illus. 562pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly soiled, otherwise very good). (N.Y.): Miramax Books, (2003). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (7)
With photos (6)