We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by AMIS Kingsley
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
THE ALTERATION
New York: Viking, [1977].. Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition. About fine in a slightly rubbed, near fine dust jacket. PRINGLE 100 BEST 80. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
THE ALTERATION
London: Jonathan Cape,. [1976]. boards.. A fine copy in fine price-clipped dust jacket. (#109776). First edition. Winner of the 1976 John W. Campbell Award. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-10. Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels 80. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 43-7. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
THE ALTERATION
London: Jonathan Cape,. [1976]. decorated wrappers.. Light rubbing along outer joints, slight spine lean, a near fine. copy. (#134560). Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Winner of the 1976 John W. Campbell Award. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-10. Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels 80. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 43-7. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
THE ALTERATION
London: Jonathan Cape,. [1976]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#102749). First edition. Winner of the 1976 John W. Campbell Award. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-10. Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels 80. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 43-7. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
THE ALTERATION
London: Jonathan Cape,. [1976]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103468). First edition. Winner of the 1976 John W. Campbell Award. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-10. Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels 80. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 43-7. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
THE ALTERATION
London: Jonathan Cape,. [1976]. decorated wrappers.. Light rubbing along outer joints, a nearly fine copy. (#103469). Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. Winner of the 1976 John W. Campbell Award. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-10. Pringle, Science Fiction: The 100 Best Novels 80. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 43-7. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (5)

