We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Abbey Edward
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
NY: Dutton, (1984).. First edition.. 383 pp. Very near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00
Slumgullion Stew An Edward Abbey Reader
New York E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1984 Hardcover First edition 383pp. Octavo [21 cm] 1/4 white cloth with black paper covered boards. Near fine / Very good. The edges are very lightly rubbed and creased. Edited and illustrated by the author.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
New York E.P. Dutton 1984 Paperback First ediiton, simultaneous paperback SIGNED. 384pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black, white, blue and red illustrated wraps. Near fine. The edges of the covers are ever so slightly rubbed. First edition in paperback, published simultaneously with the hardbound edition. An anthology containing Abbey's own selections from twelve of the author's books; including a rare excerpt from Jonathan Troy, and a then unpublished excerpt from "The Rites of Spring", that was... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
New York E.P. Dutton 1984 Paperback First ediiton, simultaneous paperback SIGNED. 384pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black, white, blue and red illustrated wraps. Near fine. The edges of the covers are ever so slightly rubbed and bumped. First edition in paperback, published simultaneously with the hardbound edition. An anthology containing Abbey's own selections from twelve of the author's books; including a rare excerpt from Jonathan Troy, and a then unpublished excerpt from "The Rites of Spring"... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Slumgullion Stew: An Edward Abbey Reader
New York E.P. Dutton, Inc. 1984 Hardcover First edition 383pp. Octavo [21.5 cm.] 1/4 white cloth over black boards. Title stamped in red on backstrip. Illustrated by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by the author on the front free endsheet in green ink. An anthology containing Abbey's own selections from twelve of the author's books; including a rare excerpt from Jonathan Troy, and a then unpublished excerpt from "The Rites of Spring", that was subsequently issued as the author'... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$400.00
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)

