We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by BAKER Nicholson
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
The Fermata
New York: Random House. (1994). First. First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Fermata
New York: Random House. (1994). First. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Fermata
New York: Random House. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper, with slightly askew acetate wraparound band. With a nice inscription from the author laid in on a separate slip. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Fermata
NY: Random House. (1994). His most controversial book, a continuation of his attempts to challenge both sexual taboos and literary convention -- not to mention contemporary notions of political correctness -- in an inventive, confessional novel that deals directly with issues of sex and power. Fine in a fine dust jacket with the publisher's acetate wraparound band. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
The Fermata
New York Random House 1994 Paperback Advance Uncorrected Proof 305pp. Octavo [21 cm] Illustrated wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE FERMATA
New York: Random House (1994). First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with printed acetate band. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Fermata
New York: Random House. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with wraparound band. Very nicely Inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Fermata - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0679415866 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike lightly soiled dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE FERMATA
New York: Random House, [1994].. Cloth and boards. First edition. Fine in dust jacket, but without the irritating plastic wraparound band that prints the title. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE FERMATA
New York:: Random House,, [1994].. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket with the printed plastic wraparound band present, as issued.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$35.00
The Fermata
New York: Random House. (1994). First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Includes the clear plastic strip stamped with author's name and title. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
THE FERMATA
NY: Random House, 1994. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Baker on the title page. Unread copy; lacks bellyband. Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
THE FERMATA
NY: Random House, 1994 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Baker on the title page. Bellyband as issued. Faint pencil price erasure on front free endpage upper corner, beginning toning on boards; dustjacket with shallow wrinkle on the rear panel; plastic bellyband slightly rubbed. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.
Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
The Fermata
New York:: Random House,, 1994.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Wrapped with printed clear Mylar banner. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.80
The Fermata
New York Random House 1994 Hardcover First edition SIGNED. 303pp. Octavo [22 cm] 1/4 black cloth over white boards and a green. Fine/Fine. Signed by the author. With a clear plasic title band. The band has been unsealed. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
The Fermata
London: Chatto & Windus. (1994). First. Advance Reading Copy. Good only in wrappers, with a bend and pages wavy from dampstaining. One of 480 copies in this edition. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
THE FERMATA
New York: Random House, [1994].. Cloth and boards. First edition. Signed by Baker on the title page. Fine in dust jacket, with the irritating plastic wraparound band that prints the title. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
The Fermata - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed and dated May 18, 1998, by author Nicholson Baker directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$140.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (7)
With photos (10)

