We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by BAKER Nicholson
Results 1 - 20 of 24
VOX
VOX, Random House, 1992, first edition, fine in near fine dust-wrapper. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$12.45
Vox: A Novel
New York: Random House. (1992). First. Advanced Reading Copy. Wrappers. Very good with waviness to the wraps in original publisher's printed paper sleeve with some toning. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). His fourth book, an unlikely bestseller about phone sex. This is the advance reading copy. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). Review copy of his fourth book, an unlikely bestseller--a literary novel that takes the form of a telephone conversation between two strangers, a man and a woman, about sex. Fine in a fine dust jacket with review material and author photograph laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). The advance reading copy. Near fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Vox
NY: Random House. 1992. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). The advance reading copy of his fourth book, an unlikely bestseller -- a literary novel that takes the form of a telephone conversation between two strangers, a man and a woman, about sex. Fine in wrappers and enclosed in publisher's plain brown paper wrapper. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). The advance reading copy of his fourth book, an unlikely bestseller -- a literary novel that takes the form of a telephone conversation between two strangers, a man and a woman, about sex. Fine in wrappers and enclosed in publisher's plain brown paper wrapper. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00
VOX
NY: Random House, 1992 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Baker on the title page. Booksigning event flyer laid-in. Board cloth lightly rubbed; dustjacket with edgewear, mostly at corners and front panel bottom edge. Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed by Author. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
VOX
New York: Random House. VG. 1992. Hardcover. Signed, light spotting to cover edges, otherwise Very Good in a very good dust jacket with some slight chipping at edges. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
VOX
New York: Random House, (1992). First Edition. Decorated wraps. Fine in plain brown paper sleeve. Advance Reading Copy in decorated wraps of this unlikely bestseller about phone sex. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Vox
New York: Random House. (1992). First. Advance reader's edition. Fine in wrappers with a plain brown wrap-around outer wrapper with a faded edge. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Vox
New York: Random House. (1992). First. Uncorrected proof. Pictorial wrappers. Near fine with wrappers lightly scuffed. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). His fourth book, an unlikely bestseller -- a literary novel that takes the form of a telephone conversation between two strangers, a man and a woman, about sex. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
Vox
New York Random House 1992 Hardcover First edition SIGNED. 165pp. Octavo [20.5 cm] Black cloth boards. Near fine/Fine. Signed by the author. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
VOX
1992. Paperback. Fine. BAKER, Nicholson. VOX. A Novel. New York; Random House, (1992). Advance uncorrected proofs. 8vo., printed wrappers, in a printed brown paper sleeve. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Boston Book Company (Massachusetts, United States)
$45.00
VOX
New York:: Random House,, [1992].. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . 8vo. This surprising novel updates the old epistolary romance and brings it into the electronic age of phone sex. After a modest first printing it became a surprise bestseller and was reprinted many times. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$50.00
VOX
NY: Random House, 1992. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) for the first edition. Wraps in brown paper sleeve. Unread copy in Fine condition.
The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
Vox
NY: Random House. (1992). The advance reading copy of his fourth book, an unlikely bestseller -- a literary novel about telephone sex between two strangers. Fine in wrappers and signed by the author. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$65.00
VOX
NY: Random House, 1992. First edition, first prnt. The book is an unread copy in Fine condition. The dustjacket has slight edgewear; it is in Near Fine condition in a Durafold cover.
The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)

