We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by BARKER Clive
Results 1 - 20 of 29
THE DAMNATION GAME
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,. [1985]. boards.. Text block tanned, "Recycled Reading" bar code sticker affixed to. front free endpaper, else a fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#116167). First edition. The author's first novel. 3000 copies printed. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-22. Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books 95. Winter list, p. 268. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,. [1985]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#425). First edition. The author's first novel. 3000 copies printed. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-22. Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books 95. Winter list, p. 268. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
New York:: Ace / Putnam,, 1987. Fine. SIGNED BY CLIVE BARKER without personalization. A Fine hardback Stated First American Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. Minimal label residue ffep. 8vo. 379 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$18.00
The Damnation Game
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1987). First. First American edition. Near fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Damnation Game
New York: Ace / Putnam. (1987). First. First American edition. Very good plus with bowed boards, faint stains along the edges in a near fine dustwrapper with slight rubbing and edge wear. Signed by the author on the title page. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Damnation Game
New York, An Ace / Putnam Book, Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons [1987]., 1987. First American edition. 8vo. Color pictorial dust jacket designed by Gene Mydlowski (unclipped). Very good (small stain lower foredge). 379 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Boldly signed by Clive Barker on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$20.00
The Damnation Game
New York, An Ace / Putnam Book, Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons [1987].. First American edition. 8vo. Color pictorial dust jacket designed by Gene Mydlowski (unclipped). Very good. 379 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Boldly signed by Clive Barker on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$20.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
London:: Weidenfeld & Nicholson,, 1985. First Edition. Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback First Edition First Printing with age darkening pages in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 374 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$22.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
New York: An Ace / Putnam Book Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons,. [1987]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#101407). First U.S. edition. The author's first novel. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-22. Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books 95. Winter list, p. 268. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
New York: An Ace / Putnam Book Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons,. [1987]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#65919). First U.S. edition. The author's first novel. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-22. Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books 95. Winter list, p. 268. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
New York: Ace/Putnam, 1985. First American edition. hardcover. Fine/near fine. Tan bds. with burgundy cloth spine with burgundy endpapers in price-cliped DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$27.80
The Damnation Game
New York: Ace - Putnam, 1987. First American edition. Hardcover. A horror novel. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,. [1985]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#101406). First edition. The author's first novel. 3000 copies printed. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-22. Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books 95. Winter list, p. 268. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
New York: Ace/Putnam, [1987].. Large octavo. Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Damnation Game
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (1985). First. First edition. Page edges slightly browned else fine in fine dustwrapper. Author's first novel, one of only 3000 copies published. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
The Damnation Game
New York, An Ace / Putnam Book, Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons [1987]., 1987. First edition, advance reading copy (so stated on back cover). 8vo. Original stiff pictorial wrappers. Very good. 379 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Signed and dated by Clive Barker on the title page in black ink: "Clive Barker, 22nd October, 1988.". Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$50.00
The Damnation Game
NY: Ace/Putnam , 1987. Fine, apparently unused copy. Advance Uncorrected Proof. First Edition. Stiff Paper Covers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
$58.50
The Damnation Game
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (1985). First. First edition. Near invisible stain on the lower foredge else fine in a fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$70.00
The Damnation Game
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. (1985). First. First edition. Page edges very slightly browned else fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Author's first novel, one of only 3000 copies published. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$80.00
THE DAMNATION GAME
London;: Weidenfeld and Nicolson,, 1985 Pages beginning to tan, else very fine in very fine dust jacket.. Inscribed by Barker.. First edition.. Hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (15)
With photos (9)

