Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by BEAUMONT Francis

Title : The Maides Tragedy [X]  Author : BEAUMONT Francis [X]

Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

 
The Maid's Tragedy
Beaumont, Francis and John Fletcher
Manchester and New York: Manchester University Press. 1999. Edited by T. W. Craik. xii, 212p., stiff wrappers (The revels plays) ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
THE MAID'S TRAGEDY AND PILASTER [BELLES-LETTRES SERIES, SECTION III, THE ENGLISH DRAMA FROM ITS BEGINNING TO THE PRESENT DAY]
Beaumont, Francis; Fletcher, John; with Thorndike, Ashley H., ed.; Baker, George Pierce, gen. ed
Boston and London:: D. C. Heath,, 1906.. 16mo; good+/none; brown cloth spine with black text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 346 pp.; light toning; binding shaken; edges, minor chipping; else very good. Poetry. 7-36-1180366. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Maides Tragedy. Introduction by Christopher Morley. Illustrations by Freda Bone
Beaumont, Francis and John Fletcher
New York: Cheshire House, 1932... Calf backed marbled boards, fine, slipcase missing a piece. One of 1200 copies, printed by Richard W. Ellis. ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
THE MAIDES TRAGEDY
Beaumont, Francis, and John Fletcher:
New York: Cheshire House, 1932.. Quarto. Half calf and marbled boards, t.e.g. Wood engravings by Freda Bone. Introduction by Christopher Morley. One of twelve hundred numbered copies. Spine a shade sunned, bit of foxing to endsheets and edges, but a very good copy in slipcase. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Maides Tragedy
Beaumont, Francis and John Fletcher. Illustrated by Bone, Freda
New York, Cheshire House, 1932... Introduction by Christopher Morley. Wood engravings by Freda Bone. Bound in quarter leather with marbled boards. Slipcase. Spine stamped in gilt. One of 1200 copies. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$63.60

 
THE MAIDES TRAGEDY
Beaumont, Francis & Fletcher, John
VG. NY: Cheshire House, 1932. 147 pages, hardbound. No. 134 of 1200. NF in a tight, clean quarter leather and marbled boards binding. Gutters and spine lightly rubbed. House in original publisher's slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)