Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by BELL Madison

Title : Zero db and Other [X]  Author : BELL Madison [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
Zero Db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo. 179pp. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket with wear to edges. // Signed by the author Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$12.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories {Signed by Bell]
Bell, Madison Smartt
Zero db and Other Stories {Signed by Bell]
NY: Ticknor and Fields, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition. Fine hardback in a lightly edgeworn dustjacket; inscribed and signed by Bell on the half title page. Remainder mark to bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00

 
Zero db And Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
Zero db And Other Stories
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. His first collection of short stories. A fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket with a little rubbing at the spine ends as well as a tiny chip and small tear to the bottom of the front panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
ZERO db And Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt
New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987.. First edition of the author's fourth book, his first short story collection. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket with only the slightest of rubbing to the back panel. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
Zero db and Other Stories
New York: Ticknor and Fields. 1987. First. First edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. The author's fourth book and first collection of stories. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00

 
ZERO db AND OTHER STORIES
Bell, Madison Smartt
ZERO db AND OTHER STORIES
NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1986 First edition, first prnt. Signed by Bell on the half-title page. Additionally, Bell has doodled (perhaps the face of a sound meter) below his signature. Beginning foxing on the topedge; thin remainder stripe on the bottom edge; dustjacket with touch of shelfwear, mostly at the spine ends. Very Good condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. Signed By Author with Drawing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The images are of the book described and not stock... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
Zero db And Other Stories (Signed First Edition)
BELL, Madison Smartt
Zero db And Other Stories (Signed First Edition)
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. His first collection of short stories. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a little rubbing at the base of the spine as well as a tiny chip. Signed by Bell on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
ZERO db And Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt
New York:: Ticknor & Fields,, 1987.. First edition of the author's fourth book, his first short story collection. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 8vo. Signed by Bell on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
BELL, Madison Smartt
Zero db and Other Stories
New York: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. First. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$65.00

 
Zero db and Other Stories
Bell, Madison Smartt
Zero db and Other Stories
New York: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. First. First edition. Fine in slightly spine-sunned, near fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Bell to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco and his wife: "for Nick & Elena, no overload - Madison Smartt Bell." . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (4)
With photos (7)