We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The Marvelous Land of Oz: Being an Account of the Further Adventure of the Scarecrow and Tin Woodman and also the strange experiences of the Highly Magnified Woggle-Bug, Jack Pumpkinhead, the Animated Saw-Horse and teh Cump; the story being a Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
Konecky & konecky. [circa1990s]. Reprint of the 1904 original. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Fine in pictorial glossy boards. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Land Of Oz
Chicago: Reilly & Lee. n.d.. HB. Reprint, white covers with design printed on boards, 1950s or later, very good with bit faded spine. . ... more information
Offered by Beasley Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
The Land of Oz
Reilly & Lee, circa 1970, circa 1970. Owner's gift inscription, minor soiling, mild wear, very good to near fine. Color illus. .... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$20.00
The MARVELOUS LAND of OZ. Volume 1. Number 1
New York:: Marvel,. (1975).. Folio. 13-1/4" x 10". 1st thus. 84 pp (including wrappers).. Color pictorial wrappers.. VG (some wear).. The story told in comic-book fashion. Issued by Marvel comics, this was the first issue of a proposed series. . Illustrated in color by Alfredo Alcala. ... more information
Offered by Tavistock Books, ABAA (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE MARVELOUS LAND OF OZ. MARVEL TREASURY OF OZ
New York: Marvel Comics Group, 1975 Volume 1, number 1. A near fine, bright copy.. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Illus. by Alfredo Alcala. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Marvelous Land of Oz [Soviet edition, in English]
Moscow: Raduga Publishers. Good. 1986. Unknown ed. Hardcover. 5-05-001004-7 . (pictorial cover, no dust jacket) [rear hinge split, some wear to bottom edge, all corners bumped]. (color drawings) The text of the story itself is in English, although all the publication data (and a 15-page introduction) is in Russian, so I'm not quite sure what to make of it -- whether it's a pirated edition, or just what. The illustrations are odd yet charming. For the Baum/Oz completist. . ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$30.00
THE LAND OF OZ
Chicago: The Reilly and Lee Company, n.d. (circa 1960). Reprint. hardcover. Near Fine. John R. Neill. White cloth over bds. with decoration on spine and front and back covers, with decorative endpapers. Illustrated by John R. Neil. Exceptionally bright, tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$38.90
The Land of Oz
Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. Circa 1932 Hardcover Later printing 286pp. Small quarto [24 cm] Bright orange cloth covered boards with a black ink stamped title and vignette on the spine. Very good condition. The edges of the covers are gently rubbed and bumped. The dust jacket is in good condition, with numerous small losses from the edges. The edges are rubbed and creased. There is a very small light stain on the front panel. Now protected with a plastic gaylord. From the jacket- "Since 1900, when... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
THE LAND OF OZ
THE LAND OF OZ, Reilly & Lee, (1904), a very bright vg+ copy with a full color pictorial pastedown on the front cover as well interior black & white illustrations by John R. Neil. Most probably circa 1937 or so as there are no interior color plates by John R. Neill. A very attractive copy. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$54.25
THE LAND OF OZ
THE LAND OF OZ, Reilly & Lee, (1904), several leaves with a faint stain in the lower corner of the fore edge margin (never entering anywhere near the text), else a tight vg copy with all 12 full color platesby John R. Neill present. OZ #2. An early printing. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$237.13
The Land of Oz: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz
Chicago: Reilly & Lee. 1939. Later printing, with dozens of full-page and in-text illustrations by John R. Neill. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper with some loss at the crown. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
The Marvelous Land of Oz - 1st Edition/2nd State
Chicago: The Reilly & Britton Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1904. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. A First Edition/Second state copy with pages in Very Good- condition, red boards (binding case B) showing considerable wear and is separated from book block, spine almost eroded. Front flyleaf loose with period previous owner inscription. 13 colored plates. Lacking the rare dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$250.00
[Broadside]: Map of the Marvelous Land of Oz
[1920]. One leaf folded. 13" x 9". Folded in the middle and very nearly split at the fold, else good. One side is a map of Oz, the other is the Flag of Oz, both in color. According to Hanff, Greene Bibliographia Oziana p.66, the Map of Oz first appeared in Tik-Tok of Oz (1914), and was reprinted separately in 1920 to be given away with the Oz books published that year. Scarce. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (5)

