We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Berry Don
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
A Majority of Scoundrels: An Informal History of the Rocky Mountain Fur Company
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 Hardcover First edition 432pp. Small quarto [24.5 cm] Turquoise cloth covered boards with a gilt stamped title on the spine. Very good. The edges of the covers are lightly rubbed and bumped. The bottom edges of the corners of the pages at the end of the text are very subtly moisture stained. The dust jacket is in very good condition. It is creased and rubbed. There is a 1 and 1/2 inch closed tear in the top edge of the front panel. There are multiple small losses from th... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
A Majority of Scoundrels: An Informal History of the Rocky Mountain Fur Company
New York: Harper & Brothers. (1961). First. First edition. 434pp. Maps present. Black and white illustrations. Near fine in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with rubbing, chips and tears. A history of the trapper-traders and the mountain men of legend during the peak of the American fur trade. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
A Majority of Scoundrels; An Informal History of the Rocky Mountain Fur Company
hardcover. illus. 432pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. chipped, ex-lib). N.Y.: Harper, (1961). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$60.00
A Majority of Scoundrels. An Informal of the Rocky Mountain Fur Company
New York:: Harper,, 1961.. Cloth. Fine, fine dust jacket . First edition ... more information
Offered by Thomas A Goldwasser Rare Books (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
A MAJORITY OF SCOUNDRELS. AN INFORMAL HISTORY OF THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN FUR COMPANY
New York: Harper & Brothers, [1961].. Large octavo. Cloth. First edition, second book, one of the best modern books on the topic. Fine in somewhat rubbed (as usual) black dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
A Majority of Scoundrels: An Informal History of the Rocky Mountain Fur Company
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition stated. 432 pp book on Rocky Mountain fur trappers and traders. bright and clean near fine clothbound book in very good clipped dustwrapper. Nice copy of an uncommon title. ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

