Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Brown Dan

Title : Da Vinci Code [X]  Author : Brown Dan [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

 
Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Anchor Books 2003 Paperback First paperback edition As NEW 489 pp. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$7.99

 
The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York, NY: Doubleday, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Later Printing. Previous owner's nameand gift inscription in ink on title page. Inside text is clean. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
BROWN, Dan
The Da Vinci Code
New York: Doubleday. (2003). Book club edition. Near fine with some edgewear, lacking the dustwrapper. This blockbuster bestseller is something of a cultural phenomenon and the basis for the 2006 Ron Howard film with Tom Hanks and Audrey Tautou. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
The Da Vinci Code
New York: Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; Sixty-Third Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 454 pages . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York, NY: Doubleday, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Clean and crisp, never read. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$16.00

 
The Da Vinci Code (First Edition)
Brown, Dan
Garden City: Doubleday, 2003. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small dampstain at the heel (visible only at the jacket verso); spine ends and some extremities lightly bumped, with some very light creasing at the jacket extremities. An attractive copy. Basis for the 2006 film directed by Ron Howard and starring Tom Hanks. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
BROWN, Dan
The Da Vinci Code
New York: Doubleday. (2003). First. First edition, first printing with all first issue points (priced and embossed jacket, full number line, "skitoma," etc). A couple of small indentations to the bottom edge of the textblock, near fine in very good plus dustwrapper with a 1/8" tear at the foot of the spine and two long creases on the front flap. Despite these tiny flaws, an attractive copy of this blockbuster bestseller, something of a cultural phenomenon and basis for the 2006 Ron Howard fil... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York Doubleday April, 2003 Hardcover First edition 454pp. Octavo [24 cm] Black paper covered boards. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Jacket price of 24.95 with gold flaps. With "skitoma" on p. 243. "Lyon" on p. 152.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan
New York, NY: Doubleday, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing of of the First Edition, first state / first issue with "Skitoma" on page 243 (with the publisher's April 2003 / First Edition statement and the complete number line of 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 listed on the copyright page. Dust jacket has scuffing and wear, crease to front flap. First free end paper and dedication page have slight crumpling, clean within. Very Good. Very Good.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated Edition
Brown, Dan
New York, NY: Doubleday, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing of the Illustrated Edition. Exceptional book with breathtaking illustrations that bring it alive. Clean, crisp, never read and in mylar cover!. As New. As New.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
DA VINCI CODE
Brown, Dan
NY: Doubleday, (2003). First printing. Unmarked promotional copy. 454 pp. Softcover. Large 8vo size. Red illustrative paper wrappers. Head, heel and corners moderately bumped and starting to wear. Wrap edges lightly rubbed. Wrappers lightly scuffed and soiled; with descriptive indentations and fading on front wrap near top edge. Page edges slightly yellowed and soiled. Glue on spine starting to deteriorate (repaired). Notations in ink from previous bookseller to interior of rear cover. Interior clean... more information
Offered by A. Parker's Books, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$45.00

 
The Da Vinci Code
BROWN, Dan
The Da Vinci Code
New York: Doubleday. (2003). First. First edition, first printing with all first issue points (priced and embossed jacket, full number line, "skitoma," etc). Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a light indentation on the embossed "D" of "Da Vinci" on the front panel and some minute creases at the crown. An attractive copy of this blockbuster bestseller, something of a cultural phenomenon and basis for the 2006 Ron Howard film with Tom Hanks and Audrey Tautou. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
THE DA VINCI CODE: Special Illustrated Edition
Brown, Dan
New York: Doubleday (2004). First illustrated edition. The popular novel, turned into a popular movie. A tall book, fine in pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated Edition
Brown, Dan
The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated Edition
New York: Doubleday. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385513755 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes over 160 images. Basis for the Ron Howard movie featuring Tom Hanks, Ian McKellen, Jean Reno and Audrey Tautou. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
DA VINCI CODE.|THE
Brown, Dan
New York: Doubleday. (2003). 8vo., cloth, dust jacket. x, 454 pages.. First edition. The novel has helped perpetuate popular interest in speculation concerning the Holy Grail legend and the role of Mary Magdalene in the history of Christianity. According to the premise of the novel, the Vatican knows it is living a lie, but continues to do so to keep itself in power. It is a worldwide bestseller with more than 60.5 million copies in print and has been translated into 44 languages. It is thought to be the el... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States)
$50.00

 
THE DA VINCI CODE. A Novel
BROWN, Dan. (SIGNED)
London:: Bantam Books,, 2003. Near Fine. SIGNED BY DAN BROWN ON TIPPED-IN BOOKPLATE without personalization. A Near Fine hardback Fifth Printing with lower cover corners bumped in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 454 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (4)
With photos (20)