Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bruccoli Matthew

Title : F. Scott Fitzgerald: A [X]  Author : Bruccoli Matthew [X]

Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Life in Letters
BRUCCOLI, Matthew J., Ed
New York: Scribner, 1994. hardcover. very good(+)/very good(+). Frontispiece illustration. xxii, 503pp. Thick 8vo, black cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1994). A very good(+) copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Edited with the assistance of Judith S. Baughman. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$11.25

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald; a life in Letters
Bruccoli, Matthew J., Ed
New York, Etc.: Charles Scribner's Sons, Etc.. 1994. With the assistance of Judith S. Baughman. xxii, 503p., b/w illus., dj. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
The Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A New Collection
FITZGERALD, F. Scott (Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli)
The Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A New Collection
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1989). First. First edition. Trade paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew J
Univ of Pittsburgh Press,. 1987.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight. Revised edition, 479pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Supplement to F. Scott Fitzgerald: a descriptive bibliography
BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J
University of Pittsburgh Press. 1980. First edition, review copy, with publisher's slips laid in; 8vo, pp. xix, [1], 479, [2]; facsimiles and illus. throughout; as new in orig. blue cloth gilt. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$20.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: a descriptive bibliography. Revised edition
[BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J.]
University of Pittsburgh Press. 1987. 8vo, pp. xix, [1], 479, [2]; facsimiles and illus. throughout; very good and sound in original blue cloth gilt. Standard bibliography of one of America's greatest 20th century writers. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$25.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew J
[Pittsburgh]:: University of Pittsburgh Press,, 1972.. First Edition. Fine Condition. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with a black cloth spine, the front cover is stamped in black and gilt and the spine stamped in gilt. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$42.40

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald : A Descriptive Bibliography (Poetry Series in Bibliography)
Bruccoli, Matthew J
Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1988 A crisp clean copy noting a bit of soiling to the foreedges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: a descriptive bibliography. Revised edition
BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW J
University of Pittsburgh Press. 1987. 8vo, pp. xix, [1], 479, [2]; facsimiles and illus. throughout; as new in orig. blue cloth gilt. Standard bibliography of one of America's greatest 20th century writers. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$35.00

 
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD: A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew J
Pittsburg, PA: University of Pittsburg Press, 1972. First edition. hardcover. Near Fine. Dark green linen over bds. with black cloth spine. Gold lettering on spine and front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$44.40

 
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD. A Descriptive Bibliography. Revised Edition
Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph
Pittsburgh, PA: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1987. 479 pages of text including index; 24.2cm; navy blue hardcover cloth binding; frontis. portrait from photo of Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald 1896-1940; illustrated; Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Books about books, American Literature.. First revised edition. Hardcover. Near fine condition. Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald in his own time: A miscellany
Bruccoli, Matthew J. and Jackson Bryer (eds.)
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. 1971. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Inscribed by the author to his best friend, the late head of the Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, Fred Hetzel, on the title page. 1971, First Edition, 481 pp. Very Good copy, no dust jacket. Light soil and scratching to covers; text-blocks a bit dusty; clean and unmarked contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
A Collation of F. Scott Fitzgerald's This Side of Paradise
BRUCCOLI, Matthew J. (F. Scott Fitzgerald)
A Collation of F. Scott Fitzgerald's This Side of Paradise
[Charlottesville]: Studies in Bibliography. 1957. First. Offprint (or styled "reprint" on front wrap). 4pp. Stapled orange wrappers. Horizontal crease, else near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald. A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew J
1972. (FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT). Bruccoli, Matthew J. F. Scott Fitzgerald. A Descriptive Bibliography. Pittsburgh, 1972. xxiii, 369 p. Illus. Cloth. Very fine. The definitive bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Joseph J. Felcone Inc. (New Jersey, United States)
$50.00

 
F.Scott Fitzgerald a Descriptive Bibliography
Matthew J. Bruccoli
University of Pittsburgh Press, 1987. Book. Fine. Cloth. Revised Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Revised Edition 1987.Fine copy.Essential for Scott Collector.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$65.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Bruccoli, Matthew J
[Pittsburgh]:: University of Pittsburgh Press,, 1987.. Revised edition. Fine Condition. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$84.70

 
A Collation of F. Scott Fitzgerald's This Side of Paradise
BRUCCOLI, Matthew J. (F. Scott Fitzgerald)
A Collation of F. Scott Fitzgerald's This Side of Paradise
[Charlottesville]: Studies in Bibliography. 1957. First. Offprint (or styled "reprint" on front wrap). 4pp. Stapled orange wrappers. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
BRUCCOLI, Matthew J
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Descriptive Bibliography
Pennsylvania: University of Pittsburgh Press. 1987. Revised edition. Without dustwrapper as issued. Fine dark blue cloth cover with gold gilt lettering on spine and front board. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$90.00

 
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Life in Letters
FITZGERALD, F. Scott (Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli)
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Life in Letters
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1994). First. Uncorrected proof. Yellow printed wrappers. Sticker offsetting on front wrapper, else near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)
New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (5)