Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Bukowski Charles

Title : HAM ON RYE [X]  Author : Bukowski Charles [X]

Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

 
Ham on Rye: A New Novel by Charles Bukowski (broadside/flyer)
BUKOWSKI, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, (nd).. First edition.. 17 x 10 1/16 inch broadside, printed in four colors on pale yellow paper. Folded into fourths, else near fine. Black Sparrow Broadside/Flyer No. 8 [but is actually No 9]. Krumhansl 74a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00

 
Ham on Rye: A New Novel by Charles Bukowski (broadside/flyer)
BUKOWSKI, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, [1982].. First edition.. 17 x 10 1/16 inch broadside, printed in four colors on pale yellow paper. Fine. Black Sparrow Broadside/Flyer No. 8 [but is actually No 9]. Krumhansl 74a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
Ham on Rye: A Novel
BUKOWSKI, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1982.. First trade paperback printing.. 283 pp. Top edge lightly foxed, else near fine in printed wrappers with faint sunning to spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
Ham on Rye: A New Novel by Charles Bukowski (broadside/flyer)
BUKOWSKI, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, [1982].. First edition.. 10 1/16 x 11 inch broadside, printed in four colors on yellow paper. Two old folds, else near fine. Broadside/Flyer No. 8 (but this is a misprint, it should have been No.9). Krumhansl 74a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$45.00

 
HAM ON RYE. A Novel
Bukowski, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy with a little foxing to the top edge/the near fine acetate dust jacket. One of 350 numbered copies signed by the author. Cloth and boards with the original acetate jacket. One of the author's most popular titles because of its autobiographical nature that tells the story of how Buk grew up in those heady early days in Los Angeles. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$850.00

 
Ham on Rye
BUKOWSKI, Charles
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1982. First edition, numbered & signed issue.. 283 pp. Near fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Near fine acetate dust jacket that is a bit rubbed. One of 350 numbered copies SIGNED by Bukowski. A nice copy of one of his most desirable titles. Krumhansl 74d. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$1,250.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)