Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by CHEVALIER Maurice

Title : I Remember It Well [X]  Author : CHEVALIER Maurice [X]

Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

 
I REMEMBER IT WELL
CHEVALIER, MAURICE
1970. CHEVALIER, Maurice. I REMEMBER IT WELL. NY: Macmillan, [1970]. 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by Chevalier on front endpaper. Near Fine; price-clipped d/j. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.50

 
I REMEMBER IT WELL
Maurice Chevalier
NY: Macmillan, 1970 1st prtg, 1970. First edition. Neat bookplate on front pastedown. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$12.50

 
I REMEMBER IT WELL
Maurice Chevalier
NY: Macmillan, 1970 1st Am. ed. SIGNED BY CHEVALIER, 1970. First edition (American). A fine hardcover book in near fine jacket. The jacket has a slight touch of wear at the base of its spine. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$17.50

 
I REMEMBER IT WELL
Chevalier, Maurice
New York, NY: MacMillan Company. Very good condition/VG. (1970). First Printing. Cloth. Preface by Marcel Pagnol, translated from the French by Cornelia Higginson. Signed copy. . 8vo., 221 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$45.00

 
I Remember It Well
Maurice Chevalier
Macimillan, 1970, 1970. Book. Very Fine. Cloth. Signed by Author(s). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Signed. Beautiful copy. Comes with First edition bookmark from Brentano's.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$48.00

 
I Remember it Well
CHEVALIER, Maurice
[New York] The Macmillan Company [1970]., 1970. First edition, first printing (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Preface by Marcel Pagnol. Translated from the French by Cornelia Higginson. Dust jacket designed by Hal Siegel Visigraphics (unclipped' few nicks). Fine. 221 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Signed and inscribed by Maurice Chevalier to producer Don Sharpe on the front free endpaper in blue fountain pen ink: "To Don Sharpe with love and admiration - Maurice Cheva... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$120.00

 
I Remember It Well
CHEVALIER, Maurice
1970. hardcover. Transl. by Cornelia Higginson. Illus. 221pp. 8vo, cloth. d.w. (N.Y., 1970). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$12.50


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (6)
With photos (1)