We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by CHILDRESS Mark
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
V for Victor
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. First. First edition. Bowed boards else fine in an about fine dustwrapper with faint age tones. Inscribed by the author on the title page. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
V for Victor
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. First. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Darkening on the edge else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
V for Victor
NY: Knopf. 1989. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00
V for Victor (Signed First Edition)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. His second book. A very near fine tight copy with a remainder mark to the top edge in a fine dust jacket. Signed by Childress on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
V For Victor
New York:: Random House Inc,, 1988.. First Edition. Hardcover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States)
Buy Direct
$21.20
V For Victor (Signed First Edition)
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. His second novel. A near fine copy with a remainder mark to the bottom edge in a close to near fine price clipped dust jacket with a little fading to the spine and some scratches to the rear panel. Signed by Childress on the half title page. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
V for Victor
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF SIGNED - Dark blue boards quarterbound in navy blue cloth spine. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Signed by the author on the half title page in black pen. 289 pages. Dust Jacket - White rear cover has darkened a bit along the upper edge. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
V FOR VICTOR: A Novel
New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1989. First edition. Review copy with review slip and publishers promotional letter laid in. Fine to new in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
V for Victor
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. First. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. Second novel by this promising Alabamanian. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
V FOR VICTOR
New York: Knopf, 1989.. Cloth and boards. First edition of the author's second book. Fine (without remainder mark) in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
V FOR VICTOR
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
V for Victor - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394568710 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in very Nearly Fine condition with minor edge wear in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Mark Childress directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
V FOR VICTOR
NY: Knopf, 1989. First edition, first prnt. Faint beginning foxing on the top edge; unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Duarfold mylar cover.
Childress' second book.
The image is of the actual book described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
V FOR VICTOR
NY: Knopf, 1989. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Childress on the half-title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. Signed by Author. The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
V FOR VICTOR
New York: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Wraps. Small indentation at rear. Information sheet taped to front.. Uncorr. Proof. Near Fine copy of this proof of his second book. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Results 1 - 15 of 15
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)

