Books by CONNELL Evan
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Saint Augustine's Pigeon: The Selected Stories
San Francisco: North Point,, 1980.. First edition.. 291 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Saint Augustine's Pigeon
San Francisco: North Point Press. 1982. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers in a fine dustwrapper. A collection of selected stories by Evan S. Connell. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Saint Augustine's Pigeon: The Selected Stories of Evan S. Connell
San Francisco: Northpoint Press. 1980. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
SAINT AUGUSTINE'S PIGEON. THE SELECTED STORIES OF
San Francisco: North Point, 1980.. Cloth. First edition. About fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
SAINT AUGUSTINE'S PIGEON
San Francisco: North Point Press, 1980. First edition. Selected stories, edited by Gus Blaisdell. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Saint Augustine's Pigeon: The Selected Stories of Evan S. Connell
San Francisco: Northpoint Press. 1980. First. First edition. Brown stain spots on the cloth cover material else fine in a near fine, lightly rubbed dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
SAINT AUGUSTINE'S PIGEON, the selected stories of
San Francisco: North Point, (1980). First Edition 8vo, pp. 291. Fine in dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Saint Augustine's Pigeon
North Point Press, 1980. 1st Edition, 1980. 1st Edition. Fine in faintly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$30.00
Saint Augustine's Pigeon
San Francisco, CA North Point Press 1980 Hardcover First edition 291pp. Octavo. 1/2 blue cloth over tan cloth boards. Fine/Near fine. Ever so subtle sunning to foot of volume. SIGNED by the author on the front free endsheet.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States)
Buy Direct
$70.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (3)

