Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by COWLEY Malcolm

Title : AND I WORKED AT [X]  Author : COWLEY Malcolm [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
Cowley, Malcolm
NY:: The Viking Press,. 1978.. Hardcover. VG+ with dj. 276pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$5.00

 
-- And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
COWLEY, Malcolm
-- And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
New York: The Viking Press. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
And I Worked at The Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
COWLEY, Malcolm
New York: Viking, 1978. hardcover. very good/very good. 276pp. 8vo, burgundy cloth-backed boards, d.w. New York: Viking, 1978. A very good copy in price clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
--AND I WORKED AT THE WRITER'S TRADE Chapters of literary history, 1918-1978
COWLEY, Malcolm
NY: Viking, (1978). First Edition 8vo, pp. 276. Index. A nice copy in slightly scuffed dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
COWLEY, Malcolm
And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
(England): Penguin. (1979). First. First paperback edition. Near fine in illustrated card covers with glue stains on inside covers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
AND I WORKED AT THE WRITER'S TRADE
COWLEY, Malcolm
1978. COWLEY, Malcolm. AND I WORKED AT THE WRITER'S TRADE. NY: Viking, 1978. 8vo., cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation by Cowley on the front endpaper: "For Gene Waller, Malcolm Cowley." Near fine in d/j. ... more information
Offered by Antic Hay Books (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00

 
-- And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
COWLEY, Malcolm
-- And I Worked at the Writer's Trade: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
New York: The Viking Press. (1978). First. Uncorrected proof. Printed green wrappers. Very good with glue residue on front fly, corners flared, light sticker offsetting on front wrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
-AND I WORKED AT THE WRITER'S TRADE: Chapters of Literary History, 1918-1978
Cowley, Malcolm
New York: The Viking Press (1978). First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)