We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by COWLEY Robert
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History/Summer 1991, Volume 3, Number 4
New York: MHQ, Inc.. 1991. First. First edition, volume 3, number 4, summer 1991. Fine copy. Subscription slip laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Summer 1989, Volume 1, Number 4
New York: MHQ, Inc. 1989. First edition. Cloth. Shelfwear else a fine copy. 4to. Illus. with color and b/w photos and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Summer 1990, Volume 2, Number 4
New York: MHQ, Inc. 1990. First edition. Cloth. Shelfwear else a fine copy. 4to. Illus. with color and b/w photos and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Summer 1994, Volume 7, Number 1
New York: MHQ, Inc. 1994. First edition. Cloth. Shelfwear else a fine copy. 4to. Illus. with color and b/w photos and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Spring 1989, Volume 1, Number 3. (with a Special Section on The Horse in War)
New York: MHQ, Inc. 1989. First edition. Cloth. Shelfwear else a fine copy. 4to. Illus. with color and b/w photos and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
Experience of War. An Anthology of Articles from MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History
New York: W.W. Norton & Company. (1992). First. First edition. Octavo. 574 pp. Gilt-stamped black cloth spine, red boards. Maps. Slightly bowed boards else near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with minimal edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Volume 1, Numbers 1-4 (1988-9)
New York: MHQ. 1988. Hardcover. Fine. Volume 1, complete in 4 issues. Hardcovers, large 4to.; illustrated throughout. Fine copies; like new. Due to size, International orders will require extra shipping. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Volume 2, Numbers 1-4 (1989-90)
New York: MHQ. 1989. Hardcover. Fine. Volume 2, complete in 4 issues. Hardcovers, large 4to.; illustrated throughout. Fine copies; like new. Due to size, International orders will require extra shipping. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Volume 3, Numbers 1-4 (1990-1)
New York: MHQ. 1990. Hardcover. Fine. Volume 3, complete in 4 issues. Hardcovers, large 4to.; illustrated throughout. Fine copies; like new. Due to size, International orders will require extra shipping. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Volume 5, Numbers 1-4 (1992-3)
New York: MHQ. 1992. Hardcover. Fine. Volume 5 complete in 4 issues. Hardcovers, large 4to.; illustrated throughout. Fine copies; like new. Due to size, International orders will require extra shipping. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Volumes 1-11 (the first 44 issues)
New York: MHQ / Byron Hollinshead. 1988. Hardcover. Fine. Complete run of the first 11 volumes of this quarterly, 44 issues in all, from Autumn 1988 (Vol. 1, No. 1) -Summer 1999 (Vol. 11, No. 4). Hardcovers with glossy boards. All contents Fine. The first 10 volumes are each housed in their own slipcases, which are also Fine. A fantastic, clean set of the first 44 issues of this military magazine. International shipping will require extra postage. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$185.00
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (2)

