We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The Artist's Way
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1992). Twenty-third printing. Fine with an ink notation on the front endpaper, in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Artist's Way
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1992). Thirty-eighth printing. Near fine with light wear at the corners, in pictorial wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Money Drunk: 90 Days to Financial Sobriety
Los Angeles, CA: Lowell House, 1992. xii, 225 pages of text including a bibliography an an index. Hardcover binding with minimal shelfwear. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. The text is clean and unmarked. First edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good+ condition/Very good+ condition (DJ). Octavo (8vo). ... more information
Offered by Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Victorian Photographs of Famous Men & Fair Women
Boston: David R. Godine. 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. Near Fine. Reprint, 1973, hardcover, large quarto, 32pp. + 44 b&w plates, heavily illustrated. Book near fine with some light edge wear to spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some light rubbing and edge wear, front flap price-clipped. This large book will require additional shipping fees. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Dark Room
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. (1998). First. Uncorrected proof. Laminated pictorial wrappers. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
Julia Margaret Cameron: a Victorian family portrait
London:: Owen. 1973. hardcover. 2. 8vo. 203 pp. 22 illus., bibliog., index. Brown cloth, gilt-stamped spine title, dust jacket; jacket torn with tape repairs. Burndy bookplate. Very good. . ISBN: 0720604729 ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$26.00
Julia Margaret Cameron: 1815-1879
Boston, Little, Brown/New York Graphic Society Book [1984]., 1984. First edition. Small, square 4to. 123 photographs by Cameron. Contextual chronology by Sara Selwood. Select bibliography. Dust jacket (price clipped). Very good-fine. 160 pages. No signatures or bookplates.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$27.50
Victorian Photographs of Famous Men & Fair Women
Boston: David R. Godine, 1973. hardcover. very good(+)/very good(+). CAMERON, Julia Margaret.. With 48 full page plates. Introductions by Virginia Woolf & Roger Fry. Tall 4to, burgundy cloth (slightly edgeworn), d.w. Boston: David R. Godine Publishers, (1973). A very good copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Preface and notes by Tristram Powell. Revised and Expanded from the 1926 edition. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Vein of Gold: A Journey to Your Creative Heart
New York: Jeremy P. Tarcher/G.P. Putnam's Sons. (1996). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
Victorian Photographs of Famous Men & Fair Women
Boston, MA: David R. Godine, 1973. First edition thus. Hardcover. A revised edition. Introduction by Virginia Woolf and Roger Fry and a preface and notes by Tristam Powell. 44 plates. A fine and tight copy in a very near fine price clipped dust jacket with a small closed tear to the top of the front panel ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Victorian Photographs of Famous Men and Fair Women
Boston: David R. Godine, 1973. Expanded and Revised Edition. Hardcover. Hardback. Quarto. 32pp. + 44 plates. Edited by Tristram Powell. Near Fine in Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
JULIA MARGARET CAMERON A VICTORIAN FAMILY PORTRAIT
New York: St. Martin's Press, [1973].. Cloth. Plates. First U.S. edition. A fine copy in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
A Victorian Album
New York: Da Capo Press. 1975. F 1st American Edition. Julia Margaret Cameron and her circle. Introductory essay by David Cecil; edited by Graham Ovenden. [vii] 252p., b/w illus., large quarto format, dj ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$50.00
A Victorian Album: Julia Margaret Cameron and Her Circle
New York: Da Capo Press, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Attractive oversized monograph with 119 illustrations. Introductory essay by Lord David Cecil. A very near fine copy with a small bookplate to the front pastedown in a very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$55.00
A Collection of Photographs (First Edition)
New York: Aperture, 1969. First Edition. First Edition. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. A great collection from the masters of photography. Uncommon in this condition. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
JULIA MARGARET CAMERON. Her Life and Photographic Work by Helmut Gernsheim
New York: Aperture, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. This monograph includes twenty illustrations and sixty full-page reproductions. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
A Little Journey through the Lower Valley of the rio Grande: The magic Valley of Texas
(Houston, TX):: Southern Pacific Lines,, (c1928).. First edition (reprinted in 1929 and the early 1930s). 4to. 64 pp. Illustrated, full-page color plates, double-page color map. Elaborate promotional for the valley, emphasizing commercial, agricultural, and recreational opportunities. Original decorated green wrappers (some chipping around the edges), stapled; stray ink mark on front wrapper, else very good. ... more information
Offered by Bartlebys Books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$125.00
Victorian Photography: Being an Album of Yesterday's Camera-Work (Limited Edition)
London & New York: Focal Press, 1942. First Edition. Quarto. First Edition. One of a limited edition of 250 numbered copies (this being No. 7), bound in one-half vellum and cloth. Very Good plus. Slight soiling to covers and bumping to lower corners. Volume 2 in the Classics of Photography Series. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$175.00
Mrs. Thackeray Ritchie
[London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1893]. One of 400. 9 3/4" x 7 1/2". Photogravure after photograph from life by Cameron. Fine. Truthful Lens 29 ("highly professional illustrations") . One of 25 photogravure portraits published in ALFRED, LORD TENNYSON AND HIS FRIENDS, a posthumous appreciation of Julia Margaret Cameron with "Reminiscences" by Mrs. Thackeray ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
The Marquess of Dufferin and Ava
[London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1893]. One of 400. 9 5/8" x 7 5/8". Photogravure after photograph from life by Cameron. Fine. Truthful Lens 29 ("highly professional illustrations") . One of 25 photogravure portraits published in ALFRED, LORD TENNYSON AND HIS FRIENDS, a posthumous appreciation of Julia Margaret Cameron ... more information
Offered by James Cummins Bookseller (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$300.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (22)

