Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cheever John

Title : Falconer [X]  Author : Cheever John [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Near fine with offsetting on rear fly in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. 211p., later printing, dj. Young 646*. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Near fine with bookplate on front fly in near fine slightly browned dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some very light rubbing to the title. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
NY: Knopf. 1977. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Buenos Aires, Argentina: Emece Editores. 1978. First Argentinian Edition. Text in Spanish. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
London: Jonathan Cape. (1977). First U.K. Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. A powerful novel. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
FALCONER
CHEEVER, John
NY: Knopf, 1977. First Edition 8vo, pp. 211. VG, no dj. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
FALCONER
Cheever, John:
New York: Knopf, 1977.. Cloth. First edition. Near fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
FALCONER
Cheever, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with slightly faded spine. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. 211p., first edition, dj. Young 646*. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
FALCONER
Cheever, John
FALCONER, Knopf, 1977, first edition, fine in just about fine dust-wrapper. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$18.72

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in age-toned, else fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a little age toning to the flaps. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
Falconer
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a little age toning to the flaps, lightly sunned spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
FALCONER
CHEEVER, John
NY: Knopf, 1977. First Edition 8vo, pp. 211. Slightly warped boards in little worn dj. VG. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
FALCONER
Cheever, John
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1977. First edition. Fine in slightly sunned bright pictorial dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)