(Mystery) THE BIG FOUR: "A HERCULE POIROT MYSTERY"
NY, (1927), (2)276pp. Wrps, probably good only for paperback (1½" separation top right of bkstrp; inside of wrps foxed, vertical creasing crease to front wrp, some white shows at edges of bkstrp). This is Avon paperback #3. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$5.00
ONCE UPON A TOTEM
NY: 1969 5th prtg, 1969. . Red cloth. A fine hardcover copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$3.00
(Baseball) "Why We Lost Three World's Championships" pp. 537-547 as ptd in complete EVERYBODY'S MAGAZINE, OCTOBER 1914
. No cvr. Photo illus. Sport. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$6.00
POSTERN OF FATE
New York:: Dodd, Mead,, 1973. First Edition. Fine. First US Edition. DJ moderate sun spine, short closed tears, mild chips. DJ/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$5.00
COMMAND THE HORIZON: A Pictorial History of Aviation
NY: Castle Books, 1968. 335p, 1968. . An oversized hardcover book in very good condition in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
THE PRESCOTT COLLECTION. PRINTED BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS
1981. (LITERATURE) CHRISTIE'S. THE PRESCOTT COLLECTION. PRINTED BOOKS AND MANUSCRIPTS. New York: Sotheby's, 1981. 4to. Boards. Sale 5036, 438 lots. A sale including 19 lots of important Oscar Wilde books and manuscripts. Bottom front corner slightly bruised, else very good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookpress, Ltd. (Virginia, United States)
$7.50
(Insurance)(Commerce)(Autog) LETTER TO...JOSEPH W. HENLEY, M.P...LIFE ASSURANCE INSTITUTIONS...1844-1852
Edinburgh, 1852, 47pp. Inscribed & signed by author. Removed. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$9.00
Empire Of Independence, 1760-1776; A British-American Dialogue on the American Revolution
New York: Norton, 1977. paperback. very good. Illus. 8vo, pr. wrs. New York: Norton, (1976). vg ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$5.00
HICKORY DICKORY DOCK
London, England: The Crime Club/Collins. 1955. book club. Hardbound. good, In dust jacket. 191pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$8.00
Plant Nematodes, Their Bionomics & Control
Gainesville, FL: Ag Experiment Stations, 1959. gilt print slightly dulled; light foredge foxing; index; 256p; size, shape, general appearance, life cycles, feeding habits; symptoms of injury to plants; controlling the diseases; various kinds of nematodes, such as root-knot, burrowing, lesion, sting, awl, citrus, bud & leaf, stem, seed-gall, stubby-root, dagger, needle, lance, spiral, stunt, ring, pin, & sneath nematodes; parasites have major economic importance on crop production; as animal parasit... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$6.50
THE LEAP OF ROUSHAN BEG
New York: William Edwin Rudge. 1931. HC. good, light red cloth w/faded spine as usual (hardcover). Limited to 500 copies. . 37pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$8.00
(Sinatra) FINE OBJECTS OF VERTU, FABERGE, AMERICAN PAINTINGS AND MEMORABILIA: FROM THE COLLECTION OF MR. AND MRS. FRANK SINATRA
NY, c.1995, 129(2)pp., 4to. Fine in fine d.j. Color & monochrome illus. incl. several tobacco or cigarette cases. Prices realized laid in. Antiques. (This price is discounted 60% off the original price until February 29.) ... more information
Offered by Bookworm & Silverfish (Virginia, United States)
$10.00
TO BE A PILGRIM
Great Britain:: Secker and Warburg,, 1975.. 1st edition.. octavo. NF/VG. brown paper spine with green and off white lettering. clean and excellent textblock. Biog-Auto Biog. 7-17-613828. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York: Bantam Books. 1970. First Printing. Paperback. S5611. New Bantam edition 1970. A very good copy. A Poirot mystery.; Small octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Evil Under the Sun
New York: Pocket Books. 1970. Paperback. 75405. Later printing 1970. A very good copy. A Hercule Poirot mystery. ; Small octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Body in the Library
New York: Pocket Books. 1964. Paperback. 4656. Later printing 1964. A very good copy. Moderate wear to covers.; Small octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Regatta Mystery
New York: Avon. Very Good. Paperback. T-220. Reprint. VG+. Light creases to cover, name on 1st page. Hercule Poirot and Parker Pyne together in the same story. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Patriotic Murders
New York: Pocket Books. Good. 1943. First Thus. Paperback. 249. 1st thus 1943. G+. Stress lines along the spine, wear to covers and extremities. A Hercule Poirot mystery. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Moving Finger
New York: Dell. 1964. First Printing. Paperback. #5861. A near fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Easy to Kill
New York: Pocket Books. 1965. Paperback. #50441. Later printing 1965. A very good copy. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (394)Fine or New (128)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (388)Paperback (287)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (630)With dust jacket (664)
Signed (40)
With photos (228)

