Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Collodi C.

Title : The Adventures of Pinocchio [X]  Author : Collodi C. [X]

Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

 
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Collodi, C
Chicago The John C. Winston Company Hardcover 250pp. Octavo [22 cm] Brown cloth covered boards with gilt stamped titles on the spine and front cover and an illustrated paper label mounted to the front cover. Illustrated endsheets. Good. The covers are gently rubbed and bumped. The edges of the text block are lightly soiled. The endsheets are darkened, mildly glue stained, and have numerous scribbles. There is a large paint stain on the front free endsheet, and there is a bookseller's small label on th... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
Pinocchio: The Adventures of a Marionette
Collodi, C
New York The Limited Editions Club 1937 Hardcover Limited edition SIGNED. 128pp. Quarto [26 cm] Light bluish gray cloth covered boards with a white ink stamped title on the spine, and an orange, white and black ink stamped design of Pinocchio on the front cover. No slipcase. Good. The covers are gently soiled. There is a child's scribble on the front board that measures 2 and 1/2 inches tall by 2 inches wide. There is a small dark stain on the rear cover. The spine is heavily faded, and has multiple sm... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Collodi, C
New York: MacMillan & Co LTD. No pub date. Hardbound. Good used condition, some signs of age, No Dust Jacket. 404pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$30.00

 
The Adventures of Pinocchio
Collodi, C.; illustrated by Frederick Richardson
Chicago:: John C. Winston Co.,, N. d... Hard Cover. Near fine condition. Minor water stain to the front cover. Minor closed tears to the heel of the spinel. Interior is clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$50.80

 
The Adventures of Pinocchio
COLLODI, C
The Adventures of Pinocchio
New York: Macmillan. ca 1927. Third edition. Illustrations in colors by Attilio Mussino. Translated from the Italian by Carol Della Chiesa. Good with both hinges cracked, light wear at the spine ends and corners, a water tideline along the bottom edge affecting most of the pages, but none of the text or artwork, scattered foxing, without a dustwrapper. Beautifully illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Pinocchio: The Adventures of a Marionette
COLLODI, C
Pinocchio: The Adventures of a Marionette
[New York]: The Heritage Press. (1937). Reissue. Quarto. 157pp. Translated by Walter S. Cramp. Color illustrations by Richard Floethe. Faded spine thus very good in near fine slipcase. Made into the classic 1940 Disney film, by the same name. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
THE STORY OF A PUPPET / The Adventures of Pinocchio
C. Collodi
THE STORY OF A PUPPET / The Adventures of Pinocchio
1892. hardcover. <center><b>the first edition in English of PINOCCHIO</b></center> "Collodi, C." [pseudonym of Carlo Lorenzini]. THE STORY OF A PUPPET. Or The Adventures of Pinocchio. Translated from the Italian by M. A. Murray. Illustrated by C. Mazzanti. London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1892. Original cream cloth decorated in blue, with endpapers and page edges to match. <p>First Edition in English, issued as a volume in Unwin's "The Children's Library.&q... more information
Offered by Sumner & Stillman (Maine, United States)
$6,950.00

 
Pinocchio: The Adventures of A Marionette
Children's - Collodi, C. (Illustrated by Charles Copeland)
Boston: Ginn & Company (Le Roy Phillips), 1904. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Early reprint edition of this illustrated classic children's book. Two pages have a piece torn away from the bottom edge, not affecting any text or illustrations. Otherwise a tight clean copy in illustrated boards. prior ownership name to front endpaper. This copy enhanced by having its original unclipped decorated dustwrapper. Wrapper has chipping to spine ends, but in otherwise superlative condition. Q... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$500.00


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)