Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Crumley James

Title : Dancing Bear [X]  Author : Crumley James [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
Dancing Bear
Crumley, James
New York Random House 1983 Hardcover First edition 228pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] 1/2 black cloth with black paper covered boards. Very good. The edges of the spine and covers are gently faded, rubbed and bumped. The spine is slightly rolled. The top edge of the text block is lightly foxed. There are 4 or so small light stains on the fore edge of the text block. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with mild yellowing, rubbing and soiling. There are a couple of small stains on the front panel. The front ins... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Dancing Bear
Crumley, James
New York Random House 1983 Hardcover First edition 228pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] 1/2 black cloth with black paper covered boards. Very good. The edges of the spine and covers are gently faded, rubbed and bumped. The spine is rolled. The edges of the text block are ever so slightly soiled. There is a former owner's bookplate on the front pastedown. The dust jacket is in good condition. Creased and heavily rubbed. Also mildly darkened. The rear panel has light soiling. The edges are chipped, more so at the hea... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
Dancing Bear
CRUMLEY, James
Dancing Bear
New York: Random House, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. His fourth book and the second to feature Milo Milodragovitch. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with some very tiny wear to the base of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
DANCING BEAR
Crumley, James
New York: Random House, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy/a fine dust jacket (with only a hint of sunning to spine).. Signed by Crumley on the half-title page. The author's third mystery novel. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Dancing Bear
Crumley, James
Random House, 1983. First edition, first printing, 1983. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$50.00

 
Dancing Bear [*SIGNED*]
Crumley, James
Dancing Bear [*SIGNED*]
New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. (c.1983). First Edition. Hardcover. 0394521951 . [a little wear to cloth at bottom edges, light dust-soiling to top page edges; jacket lightly soiled on rear panel]. SIGNED by the author on the title page. His fourth novel, and the second Milo Milodragovitch mystery. The second state of the first edition (with "First Edition" stated on the copyright page). Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$65.00

 
DANCING BEAR
Crumley, James
DANCING BEAR
NY: Random House, 1982. First edition, first prnt. Signed by Crumley on the title page. One corner just tapped. Near Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcovers.  The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$90.00

 
DANCING BEAR
Crumley, James
New York: Random House (1983). First edition. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$100.00

 
DANCING BEAR
Crumley, James
DANCING BEAR
New York: Random House,. [1983]. cloth-backed boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#109845). First edition. The author's fourth novel. The second novel featuring his detective, Milton Chester Milodragovitch ("Milo"), Crumley's crime novels, generally set in his native Montana, are boiled to a point somewhere beyond hard. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Dancing Bear
CRUMLEY, James
NY: Random House. (1983). His third mystery, fourth book. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$175.00

 
Dancing Bear
CRUMLEY, James
Dancing Bear
New York: Random House. (1983). First. First edition. Very faint dampstain at the crown else fine in fine dustwrapper with a tiny tear. A book that has proven to be surprisingly elusive in the past few years. Author's fourth book. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (4)
With photos (5)