Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by DAHL Folke

Title : A Bibliography of English [X]  Author : DAHL Folke [X]

Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

 
BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ENGLISH CORANTOS AND PERIODICAL NEWSBOOKS 1620-1642.|A
Dahl, Folke
London: The Bibliographical Society. 1952. 8vo., cloth-backed boards. 283 pages with 16 figures.. First edition. Foxing of preliminary pages. . ... more information
Offered by Oak Knoll Books/Oak Knoll Press (Delaware, United States)
$15.00

 
A bibliography of English corantos and periodical newsbooks 1620-1642
DAHL, FOLKE
London: Bibliographical Society. 1952. First edition, small 4to, pp. [2], 283, [1]; 16 facsimiles in the text; near fine in orig. Holland-backed boards, black lettering on spine. Preface by F.C. Francis. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$35.00

 
A Bibliography of English Corantos and Periodical Newsbooks, 1620-1642
Dahl, Folke
London:: The Bibliographical Society,, 1952.. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardback octavo, about 8.5 inches tall, with biege cloth spine on gray paper covered boards. 283 pages. A close look at the beginnings of the English newspapers. Previous owner name on front endpaper; light wear to tips. ... more information
Offered by Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB (Colorado, United States)
$45.00

 
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF ENGLISH CORANTOS AND PERIODICAL NEWSBOOKS 1620-1642
Dahl, Folke
VG. London, Bibliographical Society, 1952. 283 pages, hardbound, very good condition . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$45.00

 
A bibliography of English corantos and periodical newsbooks 1620-1642
DAHL, FOLKE
London: Bibliographical Society. 1952. First edition, small 4to, pp. [2], 283, [1]; 16 facsimiles in the text; near fine in orig. Holland-backed boards, black lettering on spine. Preface by F.C. Francis. Roy Stokes' copy, with his signature on the front free endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$45.00

 
A Bibliography of English Corantos and Periodicals Newsbooks, 1620-1642
DAHL, Folke
hardcover. Sq. 8vo, cloth-backed bds. London: Bibliographical Society, 1952. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (2)