Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by DERLETH August

Title : 100 Books by August [X]  Author : DERLETH August [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
100 Books by August Derleth. With a foreword by Donald Wandrei
[DERLETH, AUGUST and Donald Wandrei.]
Sauk City: Arkham House. 1962. First edition, 12mo, pp. 121; frontispiece, 2 plates, and 1 facsimile; very good in orig. wrappers, minor creasing to edges of wrappers, and loosening at staples, else very good. This copy inscribed, "A record of sorts, August Derleth," on front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States)
$100.00

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1962 1225 copies printed. 121 pages with two photographs. Joshi, Sixty Years of Arkham House, 65. Mild rubbing to covers. A near fine copy. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
RARE ARKHAM PIRATED EDITION 100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH, E.V.A. Publishers, 1974, a most uncommon offset copy of the 1962 Arkham House edition in a different and smaller format with new covers and different paper stock, near fine in wraps. An apparent Arkham House pirated edition. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$132.63

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House: Publishers,. 1962. pictorial wrappers.. Extremities of overlapping wrappers rubbed at head and tail of spine. panel, else a fine copy of this fragile booklet. (#85536). First edition. 1225 copies printed of which this is one of 1025 paperbound copies. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House: Publishers,. 1962. pictorial wrappers.. Touch of rubbing to wrappers along spine crease (normal for this. book), else a fine copy of this fragile booklet. (#95876). First edition. 1225 copies printed of which this is one of 1025 paperbound copies. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House: Publishers,. 1962. pictorial boards.. Boards rubbed, a very good copy without dust jacket as issued.. (#136640). First edition. Of 1225 copies printed this is one of 200 copies bound in pictorial boards. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH, Arkham House, 1962, first edition, a fine copy. INSCRIBED by the author to a well known member of First Fandom. Of 1,225 total copies, this is 1/1,025 bound in wraps. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$165.02

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH, Arkham House, 1962, first edition, some rubbing to the covers, else a near fine copy. INSCRIBED by the author. Of 1225 total copies, this is 1/1,025 bound in wraps. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$195.33

 
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH
Derleth, August
100 BOOKS BY AUGUST DERLETH, Arkham House, 1962, first edition, some slight rubbing to the covers, else just about fine without dust-wrapper as issued. Of 1225 copies, this is 1/200 bound in boards. From the library of Arkham House co-founder Donald Wandrei with the recent made bookplate laid in to indicate the provenance of this copy. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$393.88


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (1)