Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by David Douglas

Title : YANKEE NOMAD: A Photographic [X]  Author : David Douglas [X]

Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

 
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas
New York:: Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, 1967.. A photographic autobiography of Duncan from his youth through his many world travels. Along with the photos are excerpts from his letters and journal that recount his experiences. Bound in red cloth with gilt title and author to spine. No dust jacket. In very good condition. 480 pages. PHOTO/042710. ... more information
Offered by The Kelmscott Bookshop (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$15.00

 
YANKEE NOMAD; A PHOTOGRAPHIC ODYSSEY
Duncan, David Douglas; with Gunther, John, introduction
n.p:: Author,, 1967.. Second edition.. Quarto; vg+/vg; dj, white text on black spine with horse parade; HB, red cloth spine with gilt lettering; INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC editor, 1967, half-title page; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 480 pp.; 500- photos; 130 in color; binding, shaken; dj, [BRO-DART]; rubbed; chipping; multiple small tears; sunned; else very good. Travel & Exploration. 7-40-1136099. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$18.75

 
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas
Holt, Rinehart and Winston,. 1966.. Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / chipped,. taped, worn dust jacket. First Edition. Size: 8.75" x 11.25", 479pp., more than 500 photogs, 130 in color. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
DUNCAN, David Douglas
hardcover. Profusely photo illus. 480pp. thick 4to, cloth. N.Y., (1967). Very good. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$26.25

 
Yankee Nomad: A Photographic Odyssey
DUNCAN, David Douglas
hardcover. Introduction by John Gunther. More than 500 photographic illustrations, including 130 in color. Thick 4to, red cloth. Private edition of the Author, (1966). First Edition. Very good in lightly worn dust jacket. Signed by the photographer. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
YANKEE NOMAD. A Photographic Odyssey
DUNCAN, David Douglas. (SIGNED) Introduction by John Gunther
Holland:: Privately Printed,, 1966. First Edition. Very Good+. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED IN THE YEAR OF PUBLICATION BY DAVID DOUGLAS DUNCAN. A Very Good+ hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with dampstain lower edge affecting all pages, mild soil edges in a Very Good Dust Jacket- with small piece missing front cover of Dust Jacket, chips, short closed tears, and tape. Private Edition of the Author. 4to. 479 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$40.00

 
Yankee Nomad, A Photographic Journey
DUNCAN, David Douglas
Yankee Nomad, A Photographic Journey
New York: Hold, Rinehart and Winston. (1967). Second edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper with edgewear and a few small tears. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
Yankee Nomad; a Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas
New York, Etc.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1966. 479p., numerous colored and b/w illus., original red cloth (slight stain on the front panel), quarto format. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Yankee Nomad : A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan , David Douglas
Holland:: Author,, 1967.. Second.. Large 4to,VG+ / VG ; book full of photographs ; inscribed by author on title page to Fred Vosburgh, Ed, of National Geographic; book also contains illustrative quotes from Kahlil Gibran ; in full bright orange cloth with gold lettering on the spine and logo on bottom of front board; dj black with full wrap-around color photo print on front and back with white lettering ; chipped ( 1/4 " and less in size) along the bottom and top edges in many places. Photography. 7-3... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$56.25

 
Yankee Nomad. A Photographic Odyssey
Duncan, David Douglas
Duncan, David Douglas. YANKEE NOMAD. A PHOTOGRAPHIC ODYSSEY. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, [1966]. 1st edition, signed by Duncan. Cloth. Dust jacket. Light wear to the dust jacket, otherwise a very good copy. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States) Buy Direct
$84.70


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)