We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
Babel-17
New York: Ace Books, Inc.. (1966). Early reprint. Mass market paperback. Pages age-toned, crease in spine, else very good. Nebula Award winner. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Babel-17
New York: Ace Books. [1970s]. 173p., Nebula Award blurb on cover, 1970s reprint in wraps. Gay African American science fiction writer. (Ace 04591) ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
Babel-17
New York: Ace Books. 1966. 173p., wraps. Gay African American science fiction writer. (Ace F-388) ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
BABEL-17
New York: Ace Books, Inc.,. [1966]. pictorial wrappers.. A fine, unread copy. (#129372). First edition. Ace Books F388. Winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. 1967 Hugo nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-126. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 113-19. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
BABEL-17
Boston: Gregg Press,. [1976]. cloth.. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#127058). First U.S. hardcover edition. The first hardcover edition of the revised text. Photographically reproduced from a copy of the 1969 Sphere Books edition, the only complete text and the one preferred by Delany. Joint winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. "Clever, colorful, and highly original ..." - Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-126. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$350.00
BABEL-17
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd,. 1967. boards.. Offsetting and spotting to end papers, soiling and spotting to top. edge and fore edge, a very good copy in very good dust jacket with. shelf wear at edges with mild loss to corners and lower spine end,. small chip from upper spine end, mild soiling to yellow background,. and several closed tears to rear panel. (#125962). First British (and first hardcover) edition. Co-winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. 1967 Hugo nominee. "Clever, colorful, and ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$650.00
BABEL-17
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd,. 1967. boards.. Some offsetting and spotting to endpapers, top edge shows spotting, a. just about fine copy in about near fine dust jacket with yellow. background showing some mild soiling, more so to rear panel. (#125961). First British (and first hardcover) edition. Co-winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. 1967 Hugo nominee. "Clever, colorful, and highly original ..." - Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4- 126. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 113-19. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,250.00
BABEL-17
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd,. 1967. boards.. Small number inked at upper right corner of front free endpaper, a. just about fine copy in fine dust jacket with touch of wear and small. chip to upper front flap corner. (#125960). First British (and first hardcover) edition. Signed and dated by Delany on the title page. Co-winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. 1967 Hugo nominee. "Clever, colorful, and highly original ..." - Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-126. Survey of Science Fiction Literatur... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,750.00
BABEL-17
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd,. 1967. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket with some slight soiling to the spine. panel. The uncommon Gollancz promotional wraparound band is present.. A sharp copy of a scarce book. (#129294). First British (and first hardcover) edition. Co-winner of the 1966 Nebula award for best novel. 1967 Hugo nominee. "Clever, colorful, and highly original ..." - Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4- 126. Survey of Science Fiction Literature I, pp. 113-19. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,750.00
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)

