We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The Zap Gun
NY: Pyramid. (1967). Serialized in Worlds of Tomorrow as "Project Plowshare" in 1965. A commentary on the arms race. Two stripes along bottom edge of pages; cover creases. Not quite very good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00
THE ZAP GUN
New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1978 A fine unread copy.. First Dell edition, first printing. Paperback.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
WORLDS OF TOMORROW, January, 1966, Volume 3, #5 RIVERWORLD & THE ZAP GUN
WORLDS OF TOMORROW, Galaxy Publishing Corporation, January, 1966, first edition, Volume 3, #5, just about fine in full color pictorial wraps. Contains original contributions by Philip Farmer (RIVERWORLD), Philip K. Dick (PROJECT PLOWSHARE aka THE ZAP GUN), Fritz Leiber, et.al. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$15.59
WORLDS OF TOMORROW, NOVember, 1965, Volume 3, #4 THE ZAP GUN
WORLDS OF TOMORROW, Galaxy Publishing Corporation, November, 1965, first edition, Volume 3, #4, just about fine in full color pictorial wraps. Contains original contributions by Mack Reynolds, Philip K. Dick (PROJECT PLOWSHARE aka THE ZAP GUN), Thomas Disch, Keith Laumer, et.al. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$15.59
THE ZAP GUN
New York: Bluejay Books Inc., 1985 Afterword by Mazim Jakubowski. A fine and bright unread copy.. First Bluejay edition, first printing. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
THE ZAP GUN
London: Panther Books Ltd., 1975 A fine unread copy.. First UK edition, first printing. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
THE ZAP GUN
Boston: Gregg Press,. 1979. cloth.. Circular embossed stamp of private owner on title page at lower right. corner, a fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#85970). First hardcover edition. Text offset from that of the 1967 Pyramid Books edition. New introduction by Charles Platt. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$185.00
THE ZAP GUN
Boston: Gregg Press,. 1979. cloth.. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#125634). First hardcover edition. Text offset from that of the 1967 Pyramid Books edition. New introduction by Charles Platt. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
THE ZAP GUN
Boston, MA;: Gregg Press,, 1979 Introduction by Charles Platt. Text offset from the 1965 Pyramid edition. Gregg Press published mainly for the library trade so relatively few copies were offered for sale retail. Dark green buckram. Very fine, issued without dust jacket. Digital photograph upon request.. First hardcover edition.. Hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Gavora, Fine and Rare Books (Oregon, United States)
Buy Direct
$225.00
THE ZAP GUN
Boston: Gregg Press,. 1979. cloth.. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. Copies of this book. inscribed or signed by Dick are rare. (#119447). First hardcover edition. Signed by Dick on the title page. Text offset from that of the 1967 Pyramid Books edition. New introduction by Charles Platt. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$1,750.00
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)

