We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.
The New Yorker - April 15, 1967
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The New Yorker - October 8, 1966
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Periodical. Pictorial Wraps. 248pp. Illus. Very Good. Mild shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The New Yorker - July 11, 1959
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The New Yorker - October 1, 1966
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The New Yorker - May 23, 1959
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc.. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of this great magazine. VG in original color wraps. Minimal shelfwear, soiling. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
The New Yorker - Dec. 12, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover of book. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Aug. 29, 1959
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Nov. 30, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - June 24, 1961
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Oct. 24, 1964
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Oct. 26, 1963
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease along front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The New Yorker - Feb. 18, 1961
New York: The New Yorker Magazine, Inc. 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Single issue of The New Yorker magazine. Very good in original color pictorial wraps with light shelfwear and soiling. Light crease down center of front cover. Interior unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Writings from The New Yorker 1927-1976
New York: HarperCollins, (1990). Second printing. Cloth. A fine copy in a price-clipped but otherwise fine dust jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$10.00
The Wild Flag. Editorials From the New Yorker on Federal World Government and Other Matters
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1946. Hardback 7.5" x 4.5". 188pp. Blue cloth with silver lettering, in dust wrapper. Near fine condition; the jacket is a bit rubbed and edge worn. Later printing. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
E. B. WHITE: Writings from the New Yorker, 1927-1976
New York: Harper Collins Publishers (1990). First edition. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
THE WILD FLAG EDITORIALS FROM THE NEW YORKER ON FEDERAL WORLD GOVERNMENT AND OTHER MATTERS
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1946.. Cloth. First edition. Some tanning to endsheets and edges, spine a bit sunned through jacket, else a very good copy in darkened dust jacket with shallow fraying, sunning and small discoloration to spine panel. HALL A15. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$40.00
The Wild Flag: Editorials from The New Yorker on Federal World Government and Other Matters
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1946. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with slight sunning at the spine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Various titles in The New Yorker (From the library of James Thurber)
New York:: The New Yorker,, 1946-1964.. Quarto. VG/wraps. Collection of over 60 New Yorker magazines with stories by Peter De Vries, from the library of James Thurber, the renowned editor of the New Yorker, compiled by author and frequent New Yorker contributor John Updike in the 1980's. Includes appearances between 1946 and 1964, as well as one issue from 1982, plus nine duplicates. Forty+ are advance proof copies labeled "rough copy." Issues include the following De Vries contributions: &qu... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$625.00
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (1)

