We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by EAGLE DOROTHY
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
Oxford University Press: 1992 2nd ed, 1992. . Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$2.50
THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES
Oxford: Oxford University Press. (1977). HC. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). ISBN 0198691238 This book is a companion to the literary associations of Great Britain and Ireland. Entires range from Abbotsford, the home of Sir Walter Scott, to Zennor, the Cornish village where D. H. Lawrence and his wife lived in 1916-17. . 413pp, maps ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$6.00
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
New York: Crescent Books. (1985). HC. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). THE TOWNS, VILLAGES AND LANDMARKS ASSOCIATED WITH GREAT WRITERS AND THEIR WORKS. Altogether there are over 1,200 entries on places associated with 913 authors. . 316pp, maps ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA (New Hampshire, United States)
$7.00
Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1977.. First edition, 1977. 413 pages with maps, fine copy in fine dust jacket, pages tanning. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland. [Subtitle]: Second edition edited by Dorothy Eagle and Meic Stephens
Oxford University Press, USA,. 1992.. Hardcover. Very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight /. slightly rubbed but otherwise very good plus dust jacket. Size: 9"x 11.25", 322pp, 13 maps. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1992. Hardcover. Second Revised Edition. Quarto. 322 pp. includes and index of authors. Illustrated with color and black & white photographs, drawings as well as numerous maps. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.// This second edition includes 137 new authors and 105 new places, with increase in the representatives from Scotland and Wales. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
NY: Oxford University Press, 1981. Revised edition. Original burgundy cloth, quarto (9 x 11 inches), 312pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. 13 maps at rear. A fine copy, entirely clean and unworn in lightly edgeworn dustjacket. An encyclopedic reference guide to literary figures and places in England and Ireland. 913 author entries and 1232 entries on places. ... more information
Offered by Chanticleer Books (California, United States)
$20.00
THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES
Oxford: at the Clarendon,, 1977.. 8vo, blue cloth, dust-jacket. Name on endpaper, otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by William Dailey Rare Books Ltd ABAA (California, United States)
$22.00
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
1981. EAGLE, Dorothy, and Hilary Carnell (editors.) THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERAR GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1981. 4to. Cloth, dust jacket. (xii), 312, pages, 9 maps, 32 colored plates. First edition. Richly illustrated guide to British literary sites. Very good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookpress, Ltd. (Virginia, United States)
$25.00
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
Oxford, 1981. First edition, first printing, 1981. First edition, first printing. Fine in fine, faintly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$35.00
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE To Great Britain and Ireland
NY:: Oxford,, 1981.. First Edition. 4to, pp. 312. Index of authors, 13 maps. Copiously illustrated with photographs and reproductions, a few in color. Brown cloth. Cover somewhat spotted, o/w a VG tight copy in chipped dj. Contains 1,232 entries on places, and 913 on authors. ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
Oxford, Etc.: Oxford University Press. 198. Revised by Dorothy Eagle. [xii] 31p., colored and b/w illus. and maps, dj, quarto format. ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)

