Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by ERDRICH Louise

Title : Jacklight [X]  Author : ERDRICH Louise [X]

Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

 
Jacklight
ERDRICH, Louise
London: Abacus , (1990).. First edition. . 88 pp. Fine in wrappers; a paperback original. Erdrich's first book, a collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
JACKLIGHT
ERDRICH, Louise
NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1984.. Second printing of her first book. 8vo. Wrappers. A paperback original. This copy is inscribed by Erdrich, "..From and in the deep woods". Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$40.00

 
Jacklight
Erdrich, Louise
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1984. First Edition. Paperback. Octavo. 85pp. Pictorial wraps. Very Good+, crease to spine, light edgewear, faint red mark to bottom edge (hard to determine whether or not it is a remainder mark). Author's first book. A paperback original. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Jacklight
Erdrich, Louise
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 Paperback First edition 85 pp. Octavo. Illustrated wraps. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. First published work from the O. Henry award winner.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Jacklight
Erdrich, Louise
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 Paperback First edition 85 pp. Octavo. Illustrated wraps. Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. First published work from the O. Henry award winner.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
JACKLIGHT: Poems
Erdrich, Louise
(London): Flamingo/HarperCollins (1996). First UK edition. SIGNED by the poet on the title page. Poetry of a Native American Mid-Westerner. Pages are somewhat aged from acidic paper. Near fine in pictorial paperwraps. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
Jacklight
ERDRICH, Louise
NY: Holt Rinehart Winston (1984).. First edition. . Remainder mark, bottom edge. Upper right corner heavily bumped, corresponding corner of front panel creased. Some rubbing to front panel and extremities. Her first book, a collection of poems. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$65.00

 
Jacklight
Erdrich, Louise
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 Paperback First edition 85 pp. Octavo. Illustrated wraps. Near fine First published work from the O. Henry award winner.... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Jacklight
ERDRICH, Louise
Jacklight
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. (1984). First. First edition. Small bump to spine and front, and slight bend to rear, near fine in wrappers as issued. The author's first book, a collection of poetry. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
Jacklight (Signed First Edition)
ERDRICH, Louise
Jacklight (Signed First Edition)
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1984. First edition. Softcover. A paperback original. Her first book, a collection of poems. A fine copy in wrappers. Signed by Erdrich. Easily one of the nicest copies I've ever seen. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
JACKLIGHT
ERDRICH, Louise
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, (1984). First Edition. Pictorial wraps. Touch of wear to spine tips, still Fine. Native-American author's first book, issued only in wraps and now quite uncommon. This is a Review Copy with slip laid in. The printed price on the slip has been altered in ink from $7.95 to $6.95, reflecting the price printed on the rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent, ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)