Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Eigner Larry

Title : air the trees [X]  Author : eigner larry [X]

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

 
Air the Trees
Eigner, Larry
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press. 1968. Softbound. Good; slightly faded cover, No Dust Jacket. 54pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States)
$15.00

 
AIR THE TREES...ILLUSTRATED BY BOBBIE CREELEY
Eigner, Larry:
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1968.. Quarto. Printed wrappers. First edition, wrapper issue (750 copies). Wraps a bit sunned and marked at edges, else a nice copy. CHARTERS A12. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$18.00

 
air the trees
EIGNER, Larry
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First trade paperback printing.. 54 pp. Near fine in printed wrappers with light sunning and light wear to spine. Illustrated by Bobbie Creeley. Morrow & Cooney 32a. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00

 
air the trees
EIGNER, Larry
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First trade paperback printing.. 54 pp. Light sunning and wear to spine, else very good plus in printed wrappers with paper spine label. Poems with illustrations by Bobbie Creeley. Review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$22.50

 
Air the Trees
EIGNER, Larry
Air the Trees
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press. 1968. First. First edition. Illustrated by Bobbie Creeley. A trifle sunned, near fine. One of 750 wrappered copies. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00

 
Air the Trees. Illustrated by Bobbie Creeley
EIGNER, LARRY
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1968. First edition. Quarto. 54 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Number 72 of 100 copies (from a total of 126). Fine in cloth-backed decorated boards and a fine original acetate dust jacket. Signed by Eigner and Creeley. ... more information
Offered by Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., ABAA (North Carolina, United States)
$50.00

 
air the trees
EIGNER, Larry
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First edition.. 54 pp. Fine in full cloth with printed paper cover and spine labels. Illustrations by Bobbie Creeley. One of 100 numbered copies SIGNED by Eigner and Creeley. Morrow & Cooney 32b. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$75.00

 
Air the Trees
EIGNER, Larry
Air the Trees
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press. 1968. First. First edition. Illustrated by Bobbie Creeley. A bit of offsetting to the wrappers, very good. One of 750 wrappered copies. Warmly Inscribed by Bobbie Creeley. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$75.00

 
air the trees
EIGNER, Larry
Los Angeles: Black Sparrow,, 1968.. First edition.. 54 pp. Fine in full cloth with printed spine label. Illustrations by Bobbie Creeley. One of 26 lettered copies SIGNED by Eigner and Creeley, with an original drawing by Creeley tipped-in. Morrow & Cooney 32c. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$125.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)