We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by FAAS Ekbert
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
From “Towards a New American Poetics.”
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1977.. First edition.. [20 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Sparrow 60. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$10.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Black Sparrow Press,. 1978.. Paperback. Faded spine & slightly dinged corner, else very good, clean and sound. condition. 296pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First trade paperback printing.. 296 pp. Spots of foxing to top edge, else near fine in printed wrappers. Olson, Duncan, Snyder, Creeley, Bly, Ginsberg represented. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$20.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Light sunning to spine, else near fine in printed paper-covered boards and orange cloth spine (one of 556 thus) with printed label. Near fine acetate dust jacket. Morrow & Cooney 299b. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards and orange cloth spine (one of 556 thus) with printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Morrow & Cooney 299b. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$55.00
TOWARDS A NEW AMERICAN POETICS: ESSAYS & INTERVIEWS
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1978.. Printed wrappers. Wrappers sunned at extremities, else a very good copy. First edition, wrapperbound issue. Essays by Robert Duncan, Gary Snyder, Robert Creeley, Robert Bly and Allen Ginsberg. Faas adds an essay on Charles Olson. Poet/translator/editor Cid Corman's copy, with his dated ownership signature, and copious marginal highlights and occasional substantive notes. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$75.00
Towards a New American Poetics: Essays & Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow,, 1978.. First edition.. 296 pp. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and paper label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Chapters on Olson, Duncan, Snyder, Creeley, Bly, and Ginsberg. One of 125 numbered copies SIGNED by Creeley, Duncan, Ginsberg, Snyder, and Bly. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$200.00
Towards A New American Poetics: Essays and Interviews
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1978. First. hardcover. fine. Charles Olson, Robert Duncan, Gary Snyder, Robert Creeley, Robert Bly, Allen Ginsberg. 8vo, cloth backed boards. Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow, 1978. One of 125 handbound in cloth backed boards, numbered and signed by the authors. This copy signed by all the authors except Olson, who had died. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$200.00
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (1)

