Books by FITZGERALD F.
Results 1 - 20 of 78
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD; SPECIAL NUMBER [MODERN FICTION STUDIES, VOLUME 7, NO. 1, SPRING, 1961]
Lafayette, IN:: Purdue University,, 1961.. Periodical.. Octavo; vg/wraps; blue spine with darker blue text; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN none. Literary Criticism. 7-16-670445. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
The Letters of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, (1963).. .. xviii,615pp. Illustrated. 8vo.. Original black publisher's cloth with dust jacket. . Foxing to the inside of dust jacket, both boards and the pastedown pages. Wear to the dust jacket. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Paper quality not good but a good tight copy. ... more information
Offered by J & J Hanrahan (Maine, United States)
$10.00
The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald:
New York: Collier. 1986. Tenth printing. Mass market paperback. A selection of twenty-eight stories with an introduction by Malcolm Cowley. Spine cocked with multiple creases, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
Great Tales of City Dwellers: James T. Farrell, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Carson McCullers, Joseph Heller, Nelson Algren, and others
New York: Pyramid Books. (1963). First thus. Edited by Alex Austin. Near fine in lightly worn wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$10.00
The Letters of F. Scott Fitzgerald
hardcover. Edited by Andrew Turnbull. Illustrated. 505pp. Tall thick 8vo, green cloth, torn d.w. N.Y.: Scribner's, (1963). Very good. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.75
AUTHOR PRICE GUIDE 090.4: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Dickerson: Quill & Brush, 2011). Includes a facsimile of the author's signature; a brief biographical sketch; list of the author's first editions (American and British) current to the date of publication of the guide, with entries for limited and trade editions; number of copies (if available); how to identify the first edition; and estimated values with and without the dustwrapper (if applicable). Issued on 17 three-hole-punch, looseleaf pages, for ready reference in a binder of your ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$11.25
Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York:: Random House. 1980. hardcover. 1. Second printing. 8vo. xxx, 640 pp. Letters, facsimile letters, index. Black cloth, dust jacket; jacket extremities slightly rubbed, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States)
$12.00
Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Random House, 1980. Book Club edition. Cloth. Very good+ with remainder spray to bottom edge in a very good dj. A very tight copy. 8vo. Illus. with facsimiles. ... more information
Offered by Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
$12.50
Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Random House, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Jacket faintly rubbed, unclipped. Minor shelfwear to extremities of book, tiny spot soil to fore-edge. Else sound and clean throughout. ... more information
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
AS EVER:, Scott Fitz--: Letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his literary agent Harold Ober, 1919-1940
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 8vo. Blue cloth. Very good in like jacket. Jacket rubbed with some edgewear. Price-clipped. Minor shelfwear to book. 441pp. with index.... more information
Offered by Brian Cassidy, Bookseller (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
APPRENTICE FICTION OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1909-1917
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press. VG/G. (1965). ........ Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 184 pp., Dj rubbed, corners frayed . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States)
$15.00
THE FIRST PUBLICATIONS OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
Denver:: Alan Swallow,, 1960. First Edition. Near Fine. A Near Fine First Edition First Printing in original printed wrappers with owner bookplate inside front cover. 8vo. 11 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$16.00
F. Scott Fitzgerald's Screenplay For Three Comrades
Carbondale & Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, 1978. Hardback 8.5" x 5.25". 289pp. Red cloth, in dust wrapper. Mild edge foxing, else near fine condition. The jacket has a light bit of rubbing. With a preface by Irwin R. Blacker and an afterword by the editor. ... more information
Offered by John Michael Lang Fine Books (Washington, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Price Was High: The Last Uncollected Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich. (1979). First. First edition. Very good with light soiling on the boards and the top edge, in a near fine dustwrapper with a price sticker on the front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$18.00
CORRESPONDENCE OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394417739 . 8vo ; 640 pages; Price intact on dustjacket flap and states First Edition on copyright page. Clean and tight in original black cloth binding in nice dustjacket with a very tiny nick at top edge of front panel and light toning to edges of interior flaps. . ... more information
Offered by William F. Hale Books (District of Columbia, United States)
$19.95
After the Good Gay Times, Ashville-Summer of '35, A Season with F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: The Viking Press, (1974). Fine/pictorial dust jacket (fine). Octavo. brown boards, black spine lettered in sbrown, top edge stained green, red endpapers . ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)
$20.00
The Short Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A New Collection
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1989). First. First edition. Trade paperback. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Stories of F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Selection of Twenty-Eight Stories with an Introduction by Malcolm Cowley
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. [1951]. Reprint. Modern Standard Authors edition. Very good with a lightly faded spine, some soiling, corners lightly bumped, lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
The Notebooks of F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich - Bruccoli Clark, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. An about near fine copy but for a gift inscription on the front free endpaper in a very near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Bits of Paradise: 21 Uncollected Stories by F.Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. Second printing. Hardcover. A very near fine and tight copy in a very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (10)
With photos (29)

