Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by GINSBERG Allen

Title : T.V. Baby Poem [X]  Author : GINSBERG Allen [X]

Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

 
T.V. BABY POEMS
Ginsberg, Allen:
London: Cape Goliard Press, [1967].. Quarto. Pictorial wrappers. First edition, wrapper issue (one of 1500 copies thus). A couple of stains affecting wrapper edges and edges of endpapers, but a good copy. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, Allen
(np): Beach Books, Texts & Documents, (1968).. First printing of this edition.. [16 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Photo, facsimile of typescript, and and holograph letter. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$35.00

 
T.V. BABY POEM
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco: City Lights/Beach Books, 1968. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Magazine size, with facsimile manuscript and facsimile letter. ... more information
Offered by Ed Smith Books (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
Ginsberg, Allen
London Cape Goliard Press 1967 Paperback First edition Very good+ Unpaginated. Softcover; illustrated wraps. Minor wear and soiling. A limited edition of 1500 softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
Ginsberg, Allen
New York: Grossman Publishers, Inc. In Association with Cape Goliard, London, 1968 Not paginated, but 34 pages of poetry by Allen Ginsberg; photo-portrait of Ginsberg; one of 750 hardbound copies; Illustrations by Allen Ginsberg & The Great Crystal; photograph by Malcolm Hart; printed in Great Britain; previous owner inscription on endpaper; bound in bright yellow cloth boards, silver gilt spine lettering; some light edge, tips wear to binding, soiled; no dustjacket; volume in good condition.. First Edi... more information
Offered by Certain Books, ABAA (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, Allen
T.V. Baby Poems
New York/ London: Grossman/ Cape Goliard Press. (1968). First. First American edition, trade issue. Photographic frontispiece. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with some edgewear and soiling. One of 750 casebound copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
T.V. BABY POEMS
Ginsberg, Allen:
New York & London: Grossman/Cape Goliard, 1968.. Printed wrappers. First edition, American issue in wrappers, printed and bound in Britain. One of 1750 copies bound thus, from an edition of 2500 copies. Signed by the author. Ink name on endsheet, wrappers somewhat rubbed and smudged; just a good copy. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$60.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
Ginsberg, Allen
London: Cape Goliard Press Ltd., 1967. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover. Octavo. [26]pp. Yellow cloth over boards with gilt title on spine, Very Good+, book plate,light soiling on endpapers, faint tape shadows to cloth, in a Very Good dust jacket , staining to spine and back cover, tape repair to top edge of spine edgewear // One of 400 copies Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
T.V. BABY: POEM
Ginsberg, Allen
San Francisco:: Beach Books/City Lights Books,, 1968.. First Edition.. Comstock Collection. 7-394-1077614. ... more information
Offered by second story books (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$75.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, Allen
London: Cape Goliard Press, (1967).. First edition.. [32 pp]. Fine in fine dust jacket that is just very slightly rubbed. One of 400 copies on Glastonbury Antique Laid paper. Poems by Ginsberg, illustrations by Victorien Sardon, Ginsberg, and “The Great Crystal.” ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$85.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, Allen
T.V. Baby Poems
(London): Cape Goliard Press. (1967). First. First edition, trade issue. Photographic frontispiece. Fine in very slightly soiled, fine dustwrapper. One of 400 casebound copies. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$85.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, ALLEN
New York: Grossman Publishers, Inc, 1968. First Edition. One of an edition limited to 750 unnumbered hardbound copies. Illustrated with drawings by Allen Ginsberg. Fine in a near fine lightly dust soiled dust jacket with a few tiny edge nicks and a faint red spot on the front upper right hand corner. The frontispiece portrait of Allen Ginsberg is a sepia-toned photograph of Ginsberg smiling blissfully, raising his right hand in a mudra pose with a duplicate photo of him superimposed on his palm. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$135.00

 
T.V. BABY POEMS
Ginsberg, Allen
London:: Cape Goliard,, [1967].. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 4to. With a frontispiece photograph of the poet by Malcolm Hart. One of 100 numbered, hardbound copies signed by Ginsberg ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$250.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
GINSBERG, Allen
T.V. Baby Poems
(London): Cape Goliard Press. (1967). First. First edition. Papercovered boards in dustwrapper. Photographic frontispiece. Fine in fine dustwrapper. One of 100 numbered copies limited and Signed by the author. A nicely printed, relatively early Ginsberg limited. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
T.V. BABY POEMS
Ginsberg, Allen
(London): Goliard Press (1967). First edition. One of 100 SIGNED numbered copies. Very fine in dustwrapper. There were also 1,500 copies issued in paperwraps and 400 case-bound for libraries. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
T.V. Baby Poem
GINSBERG, Allen
T.V. Baby Poem
San Francisco: (Beach Books, Texts and Documents). 1968. First. First edition. A fascimile of Ginsberg's original manuscript. Signed and Inscribed presentation copy from Ginsberg. Recipient's ownership inscription. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
T.V. BABY POEMS
Ginsberg, Allen
London:: Cape Goliard,, [1967].. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 4to. With a frontispiece photograph of the poet by Malcolm Hart. One of 100 numbered, hardbound copies signed by Ginsberg ... more information
Offered by Joseph The Provider / Books (California, United States)
$500.00

 
T.V. Baby Poems
Ginsberg, Allen
London: Cape Goliard, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition, #90 of only 100 handbound hardcover copies, SIGNED by Ginsberg. Near fine in decorated cloth in near fine delicate rice paper wrapper which is a little worn at top due to it being slightly longer than the underlying book. Nice copy of an uncommon Ginsberg item. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (7)
With photos (4)