We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ginsberg Allen
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
THE FALL OF AMERICA
[SF]: City Lights Books Pocket Poets series no. 30, (1972). First edn. third printing Wraps fine copy Cook p.76. (price at $3.00) ... more information
Offered by Second Life Books Inc (Massachusetts, United States)
Buy Direct
$12.00
THE FALL OF AMERICA WINS A PRIZE
NY: Gotham Book Mart and Gallery, 1974.. Broadside (11 1/2 X 19 inches) folded four times. This is the acceptance speech for the National Book Award in Poetry. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$25.00
The fall of America; poems of these states 1965-1971
San Francisco: City Lights. 1972. 188p., first printing, slightly worn wraps. Young 1449*. ... more information
Offered by Bolerium Books, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Fall of America
First Edition. paperback. 16mo, printed wrappers. (San Francisco): City Lights, (1972). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$26.25
THE FALL OF AMERICA POEMS OF THESE STATES 1965-1971
San Francisco: City Lights, [1972].. White wrappers, printed in black. First edition, first printing. Pocket Poets 30. Wraps somewhat rubbed and dustmarked, else very good. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$25.00
The Fall of America. Poems of these States 1965-1971
(San Francisco): City Lights. (1972). First. First edition, later state. Black wrappers with white lettering. 12mo. Wrappers. Covers rubbed, else near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
The Fall of America: Poems of these States 1965-1971
San Francisco: City Lights, (1972).. First edition, second issue.. 188 + [2] pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Pocket Poets #30. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$50.00
"THE FALL OF AMERICA" WINS A PRIZE
(New York: Gotham Book Mart, 1974). First edition. One of 100 SIGNED, numbered copies (there were also 26 lettered copies). The text of Ginsberg's acceptance speech for the National Book Award in poetry. Single sheet folded to make four pages. Fine in cream paperwraps lettered in black. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
"THE FALL OF AMERICA" WINS A PRIZE
[New York: Gotham Book Mart, 1974].. French fold self wrappers. First public edition. One of 100 numbered copies, from a total edition of 126 copies signed by the author. Fine in lightly dust soiled white envelope with former owner's ink notations. ... more information
Offered by William Reese Company - Literature ABAA-ILAB (Connecticut, United States)
Buy Direct
$100.00
“The Fall of America” Wins a Prize
NY: Gotham Book Mart, (1974).. First edition, lettered & signed issue.. Single large sheet folded twice to make a booklet. Fine in original unmailed envelope. Text of Ginsberg’s acceptance speech for the National Book Award in Poetry. One of 26 lettered copies SIGNED by Ginsberg. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States)
$150.00
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)

