Books by Gottfredson Floyd
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Walt Disney's Mickey and Donald No. 3 July 1988
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. 1988. First Printing. Pictorial wrappers. A very good copy. Features The Man of Tomorrow part one by Floyd Gottfredson and other stories. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$6.00
Walt Disney's Mickey and Donald No. 3 July 1988
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. 1988. First Printing. Pictorial wrappers. A near fine copy. Features The Man of Tomorrow part one by Floyd Gottfredson and other stories. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$8.00
Walt Disney's Comics and Stories Archives Volume 1
Los Angeles: BOOM! Studios. 2011. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. 9781608866571 . Reprints the first two issues of Walt Disney's Comics and Stories. A fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
Walt Disney's Comics in Color Volume 5
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. Softcover. 0944599389 . Two tiny nicks to top edge else a near fine copy. Includes Uncle Scrooge in The Sunken City, Mickey Mouse in Sheriff of Nugget Gulch and Donald Duck in The Duck in the Iron Pants. Each collection in this series has a new cover drawn especially by Don Rosa. ; 21 x 27.5 cm . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$30.00
Walt Disney's Comics in Color Volume 5
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. Softcover. 0944599389 . New in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes Uncle Scrooge in The Sunken City, Mickey Mouse in Sheriff of Nugget Gulch and Donald Duck in The Duck in the Iron Pants. Each collection in this series has a new cover drawn especially by Don Rosa. ; 21 x 27.5 cm . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Walt Disney's Comics in Color Volume 5
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. Softcover. 0944599389 . New in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes Uncle Scrooge in The Sunken City, Mickey Mouse in Sheriff of Nugget Gulch and Donald Duck in The Duck in the Iron Pants. Each collection in this series has a new cover drawn especially by Don Rosa. ; 21 x 27.5 cm . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Walt Disney's Comics in Color Volume 3
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. Softcover. 0944599419 . New in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes Uncle Scrooge in The Golden Fleecing, Donald Duck and the Junior Woodchucks, Mickey Mouse in Hoppy the Kangaroo and Donald Duck in "Voodoo Hoodoo". Each collection in this series has a new cover drawn especially by Don Rosa. ; 21 x 27.5 cm . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Walt Disney's Comics in Color Volume 3
Prescott, AZ: Gladstone Publishing, Ltd.. Softcover. 0944599419 . New in publisher's shrinkwrap. Includes Uncle Scrooge in The Golden Fleecing, Donald Duck and the Junior Woodchucks, Mickey Mouse in Hoppy the Kangaroo and Donald Duck in "Voodoo Hoodoo". Each collection in this series has a new cover drawn especially by Don Rosa. ; 21 x 27.5 cm . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books, ABAA/ILAB (New York, United States)
Buy Direct
$45.00
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Paperback (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With photos (3)

