Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Grafton Sue

Title : O Is For Outlaw [X]  Author : Grafton Sue [X]

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

 
O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue
New York, NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing. Clean, crisp copy in mylar cover. Fine. Fine.... more information
Offered by Artisan Books & Bindery (Maine, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
O Is For Outlaw (Signed First Edition)
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt, 1999. First Edition. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has a shallow crease at the bottom front panel. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$20.00

 
"O" is for Outlaw
GRAFTON, Sue
"O" is for Outlaw
New York: Henry Holt & Comapny. (1999). First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
"O" is for Outlaw
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt, 1999 First edition number line "1" and first edition stated on copyright page; Near new condition, dustjacket and volume.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Certain Books, ABAA (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
"O" is for Outlaw
GRAFTON, Sue
"O" is for Outlaw
New York: Henry Holt & Comapny. (1999). First. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Also included is a Christmas card with photo of the author and signed "Sue" and a O is for Outlaw bottle opener. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
"O" is for Outlaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue
"O" is for Outlaw  - 1st Edition/1st Printing
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805059555 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket; Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$30.00

 
"O" Is For Outlaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805059555 . A lovely First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page; Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murde... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$35.00

 
O IS FOR OUTLAW
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. First edition. hardcover. Fine/fine. Green bds. with black cloth spine with silver lettering in DJ. Signed by Sue Grafton on title page. A Marian Wood Book. ... more information
Offered by The Old London Bookshop, ABAA/ILAB (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$38.90

 
"O" IS FOR OUTLAW
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Co. (1999). First edition, SIGNED in the "O" on the title page. Fine in dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
"O" Is For Outlaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805059555 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page ; Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
"O" Is For Outlaw - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue
New York: Henry Holt and Company. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805059555 . A smart First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. SIGNED by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page; Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$70.00

 
O Is For Outlaw - True 1st Edition/1st Printing
Grafton, Sue
O Is For Outlaw  - True 1st Edition/1st Printing
London: Macmillan. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805059555 . True First Edition/First Printing, the English edition is the only edition of the series preceding the US edition, in As New condition in like dust jacket, SIGNED by author Sue Grafton directly on the title page. Said to be a first printing run of less than 1,000 copies; Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her belie... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy Direct
$900.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (9)
With photos (5)