Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Gruelle Johnny

Title : Raggedy Ann and Andy [X]  Author : Gruelle Johnny [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Nice Fat Policeman
Gruelle, Johnny
Bobbs-Merrill, 1960. Later printing, 1960. Later printing. Near Fine with light wear to edges and corners. B&W and color illustrations.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$15.00

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
Gruelle, Johnny
M. A. Donohue, Circa 1960. Later printing, Circa 1960. Later printing. Fine in fine, faintly worn dust jacket. B&W and color illustrations.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$25.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY PAPER DOLLS
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
1978. Paperback. 1. (GRUELLE,JOHNNY). RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY PAPER DOLLS. Racine: Whitman 1978, Folio, stiff pict. wraps near fine and unused. Authorized edition. Consisting of 2 large cardboard dolls (Ann and Andy) with stands and 4 pages of die-cut outfits. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY: A PAPER DOLL BOOK
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
1980. Paperback. 1. (GRUELLE,JOHNNY). RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY: A PAPER DOLL book. Racine: Whitman 1980 Folio, stiff pict. wraps, fine and unused. Consisting of 2 large cardboard dolls (Ann and Andy) with stands and 4 pages of die-cut outfits. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$25.00

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
Gruelle, Johnny
Joliet, IL. The P. F. Volland Company 1924 Hardcover Octavo [23 cm] 1/4 black cloth with illustrated paper covered boards. Illustrated endsheets. Fair only. The covers are gently rubbed. The underlying boards are exposed along the edges. There is a small split in the cloth at the head of the spine, and there is a half inch split in the cloth at the foot of the spine. The front hinge is weak. The verso of the front free endsheet has a former owner's name and address. There is a previous owner's nam... more information
Offered by Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA (Utah, United States) Buy Direct
$50.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES
Gruelle, Johnny
Joliet: The P. F. Volland Co.. Very Good. 1924. Hardcover. Joliet, IL: The P. F. Volland Co., (1924). Bright color illustrations throughout. Quarter cloth binding is sound with light wear to the paper covered boards. Overall VG. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$65.00

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
GRUELLE, Johnny
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
Chicago: M.A. Donohue & Company. (1924). Early edition. Some minor tears at the corners, else about fine. Lacking the dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$110.00

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
GRUELLE, Johnny
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with the Wrinkled Knees
Chicago: M.A. Donohue & Company / (Volland). (1924). First. Early edition. Owner's name, light rubbing to the bottom of the boards, near fine in very good dustwrapper with a tear at the front flap fold and spine. Scarce in jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Nice Fat Policeman
Gruelle, Johnny
Kingsport, TN Kingsport Press 1942. VG-, wr, tears in dj, 1" x 2" piece of dj missing in back. 95 p; color andb&w illus throughout, illus end pgs and title pg.. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States)
$125.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
1924. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES. Chic: Donohue (Volland 1924). 8vo, pict. bds. near fine. A Volland Happy Children Book Wonderfully illustrated in color by Gruelle. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE NICE FAT POLICEMAN
GRUELLE, Johnny
1942. Very Good. GRUELLE, Johnny. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE NICE FAT POLICEMAN. New York; Johnny Gruelle Co., (1942). First edition. 8vo., green cloth- backed pictorial paper-covered boards. Ink ownership, ownership stamps to ffep. Minimal edgewear and rubbing to boards. Small closed tear (approx. 1/2") to four leaves. Very good, in a chipped dust jacket which bears moderate rubbing and a few short edge-tears. ... more information
Offered by Boston Book Company (Massachusetts, United States)
$125.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY COLORING BOOK
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY COLORING BOOK
1944. Paperback. 1. (GRUELLE,JOHNNY). RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY COLORING BOOK. Akron: Saalfield 1944. Folio, color pictorial wraps, near fine and unused. Illus. with great color covers and in outline on every page designed to be colored by the reader. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
1944. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY [by Johnny Gruelle] with animated illustrations. Akron:Saalfield 1944. 8vo, spiral backed pictorial bds, sl. rub area on rear cover and sl. wear to title at spirals else near fine. Illustrated in color on every page and featuring 6 fine color MOVEABLE PLATES done by JULIAN WEHR. Great. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$175.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
Gruelle, Johnny & Wehr, Julian
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY, The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1944, first edition thus, fine and bright in full color pictorial boards bound in plastic spiral binding with no less than 6 Wehr moveables which are all in perfect working order. ... more information
Offered by THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY (Michigan, United States)
$184.88

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
1944. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY with animated illustrations. Akron: Saalfield 1944. 8vo, spiral backed pictorial bds, near fine. Illus. in color on every page and featuring 6 fine color MOVEABLE PLATES done by JULIAN WEHR. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$200.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE NICE FAT POLICEMAN
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE NICE FAT POLICEMAN
1942. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE NICE FAT POLICEMAN. NY: Gruelle Co. (1942). 8vo, cloth backed pict. bds, light rubbing, VG-Fine. 1st ed. Written by Johnny Gruelle and wonderfully illustrated in color by Johnny's son Worth Gruelle. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$250.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY PAPER DOLLS AND COLORING BOOK
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY PAPER DOLLS AND COLORING BOOK
1944. Paperback. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY PAPER DOLLS AND COLORING BOOK. Akron: Saalfield 1944. Folio, pict. wraps, VERY FINE AND UNUSED. Authorized edition. Featuring 4 pages of uncut paper dolls and clothing. The rest of the book is a coloring book, completely unused. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$300.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES
1924. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES. Joliet: Volland (1924, later printing). 8vo, pictorial boards, two tiny margin mends else near FINE IN ORIGINAL BOX. A Volland Happy Children Book, wonderfully illustrated in color throughout by Gruelle. This is a nice copy not often found in the box. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$325.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY
1944. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY with animated illustrations. Akron: Saalfield 1944. 8vo, spiral backed pictorial boards, tab extended on last page else fine in slightly worn dust wrapper. Illustrated in color on every page and featuring 6 fine color MOVEABLE PLATES done by JULIAN WEHR. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$350.00

 
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES
GRUELLE,JOHNNY
1925. 1. GRUELLE,JOHNNY. RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY AND THE CAMEL WITH THE WRINKLED KNEES. Joliet: Volland (1924, 37th printing, inscribed 1925). 8vo, pictorial boards., FINE IN ORIGINAL BOX. A Volland Happy Children Book, wonderfully illustrated in color throughout by Gruelle. This is a particularly beautiful copy with book and box in great condition. ... more information
Offered by Aleph-Bet Books, Inc. (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$375.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (11)