Books by HAYTHORNTHWAITE Philip
Results 1 - 20 of 24
NAPOLEON'S SPECIALIST TROOPS
London: Osprey Publishing 2002 reprint, 2002. . Softcover book in fine condition. Osprey Men-at-Arms series #199. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$5.00
WHO WAS WHO IN THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
London: Arms & Armour 1998 1st ed, 1998. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$9.00
BRITISH INFANTRY OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
L: 1987 1st ed. 104p; illus, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$12.50
Napoleon's Ligh Infantry
London: Osprey, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Napoleon's Specialist Troops
London: Osprey, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Napoleon's Line Infantry
London: Osprey, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Napoleon's Guard Infantry (1) (Men-At-Arms Series, 153)
London: Osprey Publishing, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
Austrian Army of the Napoleonic Wars (2) : Cavalry (Men at Arms Series, 181)
London: Osprey Publishing, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Russian Army of the Napoleonic Wars (1) : Infantry 1799-1814 (Men-At-Arms Series, 185)
London: Osprey Publishing, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
The Russian Army of the Napoleonic Wars (2) : Cavalry 1799-1814 (Men-At-Arms Series, 189)
London: Osprey Publishing, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$15.00
NAPOLEON'S COMMANDERS (2): c1809-15
London: Osprey Publishing 2002, 2002. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. Osprey Elite Series #83. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$14.00
Weapons and Equipment of the Napoleonic Wars
Poole: Blandford. 1979. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 1979, First Edition, 190 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, 4to. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket. DJ shows light edgewear; price-sticker on front inner flap. Clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$15.00
The Napoleonic Source Book
London: Arms and Armour. 1996. Later printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 1996, later edition. Softcover. 414 pp. NEar Fine copy: covers show slight signs of handling and use. Contents are FIne; bright and unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States)
Buy Direct
$20.00
NAPOLEON'S LINE INFANTRY
London: Osprey Publishing 1994, 1994. . Softcover book in fine condition. Osprey Men-at-Arms series #141. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
BRITISH INFANTRY OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
NY: Arms & Armour Press 1987, 1987. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
Blandford Press: 1979 1st ed, 1979. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$20.00
WEAPONS & EQUIPMENT OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS
Dorset: 1979 1st ed. 190p; numerous illus, 1979. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd (Ohio, United States)
$24.38
Napoleon's Military Machine
New York:: Sarpedon Publishers,, 1996.. First American edition. Hardcover. Book fine, Dust jacket fine.. ... more information
Offered by James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.) (Minnesota, United States)
Buy Direct
$33.90
Napoleon's Military Machine
Kent:: Spellmount ltd / NY: Sarpedon,. 1998.. Hardcover. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding. tight / bright and crisp dust jacket. Size: 9"x11", 200pp., 17 colour & 136 b&w illustrations ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States)
Buy Direct
$35.00
UNIFORMS OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS IN COLOR 1796-1814
New York: Hippocrene Books, Inc.. VG. 1973. Hardcover. 195pp., red paper covered boards with gilt printing to spine. Fine in about Fine dj. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$35.00
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Fine or New (12)
New (1)
Filter by price:
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (8)

