Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by HEMINGWAY Ernest

Title : Men Without Women [X]  Author : HEMINGWAY Ernest [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
Men Without Women
(Middlesex): Penguin Books. (1955). Reprint. Mass market paperback. Light wear, else near fine. Penguin Books, 1067. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$10.00

 
Men without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
London: Jonathan Cape, 1931. Hardcover. First Thus. 16mo. 222 + 59pp. publisher's catalog. Blue cloth, gilt decorated spine. Very Good+; flap of dust jacket laid in, lacking rest. Volume in the Traveller's Library series. Image or additional images available upon request ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) Buy Direct
$40.00

 
MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
Hemingway, Ernest
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. G+. 1928. Hardcover. Second Edition. Black cloth covers with gilt labels to the front cover and spine. Covers are slightly scuffed with some discoloration to the spine and edges. Previous owner signed the front pastedown. The front hinge is starting. The contents are bright and complete. Good+ . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States)
$50.00

 
Men Without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1928 Original black cloth with black lettering on gold cover and spine labels. Dated 1928 on title page. Spine ends crumpled, cloth and labels a bit soiled and rubbed. Top edge is stained not extending to pages or text. Internally clean and good.. First Edition, Second Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page ABAA (Pennsylvania, United States)
$60.00

 
Men Without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
First Edition Library, n.d. Facsimile reprint of the first edition, n.d. . Facsimile reprint of the first edition. Fine in fine dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine and fine publisher's slipcase. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States)
$65.00

 
Men Without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1946. First Edition thus. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Illustrated by John Groth, with a note on the author by the artist. Fine in dustwrapper. Custom red cloth wrapper with black spine label. ... more information
Offered by Sanctuary Books (New York, United States)
$100.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
Men Without Women
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. (1970). Reprint. Cover painting by James and Ruth McCrea. Fine in pictorial wrappers. Inscribed by James and Ruth McCrea. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) Buy Direct
$150.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, ERNEST
New York: Scribner’s, 1927. First Edition; first printing. Spine cocked and a little faded; very good. Contains “The Killers” and other stories. ... more information
Offered by Peter L. Stern & Company, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$375.00

 
Men Without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1927. 232p. 19cm. First edition. Black cloth, gilt labels in black on the front cover and spine. Corners show minor wear, spine faded, slight spotting on bottom cover. Still, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Michael J. Osborne Books LLC (Maryland, United States)
$400.00

 
MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
Hemingway, Ernest
MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
New York: Scribner's Sons, 1927. First edition of an early book of stories, including "The Undefeated," "The Killers," "Fifty Grand," "Hills Like White Elephants," et al. The first issue, weighing 15.8 ounces and with perfect folio on page 3. Cloth spine fading and gold labels somewhat tarnished and darkened but still at least good or better with only two tiny chips on the edges. Lacking dust jacket, but with a new FACSIMILE jacket. ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) Buy Direct
$650.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1927., 1927. First edition, first state. 8vo. Original gilt stamped black cloth with printed paper label on the spine and upper cover, top edge stained red (spine slightly faded). Very good. 232 pages. Bookplate of Edward G. Robinson on the front pastedown. No dust jacket.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$875.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
New York: Scribner, 1927. First. hardcover. fine. 8vo, bound in full red, recent morocco; raised bands, spine gilt, Hemingway's signature reproduced in gilt on front cover, t.e.g. New York: Scribner's, 1927. First Edition. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) Buy Direct
$950.00

 
Men Without Women
Hemingway, Ernest
New York: Scribner's, 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. First Edition, second state with jacket front panel showing a blurb from the New York Sun. Previous owner's signature. A respectable copy in a worn DJ with some repairs to verso. ... more information
Offered by Sanctuary Books (New York, United States)
$1,250.00

 
MEN WITHOUT WOMEN
HEMINGWAY, Ernest. (SIGNED)
New York:: Charles Scribners,, 1927. Very Good++. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ERNEST HEMINGWAY ON TIPPED-IN SHEET FFEP. A Very Good++ hardback Second Printing in original black cloth binding with gold paper labels, black printing on cover and spine as issued. Owner inscription ffep, mild soil, foxing edges. 8vo. 232 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States)
$1,500.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
London, Jonathan Cape [1928]., 1928. First English edition. 8vo. Full gilt stamped dark blue morocco by Bayntun-Riviere, spine with raised bands and gilt ruled compartments, covers ruled in gilt with gilt rolled edges, gilt stamped inner dentelles, marbled endpapers, a.e.g. Fine, fresh copy. No signatures or bookplates.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States)
$1,600.00

 
Men Without Women
Ernest Hemingway
Scribner's, 1927. Book. Fine. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine Copy in like jacket. First Edition. 1927/1927 Scribner Seal.$2.00 on flap. Red Top Stain. Light fade to jacket spine.2nd State With Reviews on Front Panel. Fresh Tight Fine Copy. Rare in this Splendid Condition. Author's Very Rare Fourth Book by Scribner's.Gorgeous Copy.. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States)
$3,950.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, ERNEST
New York: Scribners, 1927. First Edition, First Issue. Former ownership inscription dated 1927. Very good plus copy, with some minor wear to the cloth at the foreedges and at the spine, not affecting the lettering, in a very good dust jacket with some slight dust soiling, a 1 1/2” tear to the bottom edge of the front panel near the spine fold, and a few very small nick and tiny tears. ... more information
Offered by James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. (California, United States)
$8,000.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, ERNEST
New York: Scribner’s, 1927. First Edition; first printing. Very good in dust jacket. With Glenway Wescott’s ownership label. Contains “The Killers” and other stories. ... more information
Offered by Peter L. Stern & Company, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$9,500.00

 
Men Without Women
HEMINGWAY, ERNEST
New York: Scribner’s, 1927. First Edition; first printing. A fine copy in a dust jacket with very minor wear and some small chips. Contains “The Killers” and other stories. ... more information
Offered by Peter L. Stern & Company, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States) Buy Direct
$12,500.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)