Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter
Customer Sign In | Create Account

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hass Robert

Title : Rapport One [X]  Author : Hass Robert [X]

Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

 
rapport one
Philip Dow, Robert Hass, William Jungels, John Logan
Buffalo, NY: Slow Loris Press. 1971. `. Paperback. Near Fine. 1971 Softcover 8vo, 51pp. Printed on tan paper with heavy card wrappers. This publication marks Hass' first book appearance. Of an edition limited to 500 copied (this copy NOT signed). Near fine with mild sunning toward the spine, small smudge at upper edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Scarce. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$45.00

 
rapport one
Philip Dow, Robert Hass, William Jungels, John Logan
Buffalo, NY: Slow Loris Press. 1971. `. Paperback. Near Fine. 1971 Softcover 8vo, 51pp. Printed on tan paper with heavy card wrappers. This publication marks Hass' first book appearance. Limited edition, of of 25 copies signed by all authors on the colophon page. Near fine with mild sunning toward the spine, small ink smudge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Collectible. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy Direct
$90.00

 
Rapport One (Signed First Edition)
HASS, Robert, Philip Dow, William Jungels and John Logan
Rapport One (Signed First Edition)
Buffalo, NY: Slow Loris Press, 1971. First edition. Softcover. Limited to 500 copies. An anthology of poetry with Hass' contribution being his first book appearance. A very near fine copy in wrappes. Signed by Hass on the table of contents page. Rather uncommon. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA (Illinois, United States) Buy Direct
$125.00

 
Rapport One
Hass, Robert, Dow, Philip, Jungels, William, Logan, John
Amhearst: Slow Loris Press, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. First edition of this poetry magazine featuring Robert Hass and three other poets. This is #6 of only 25 copies SIGNED by all four contributors. Fine condition. Hass' contributions represent his first book publication. Quite scarce. Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Derringer Books, Member A.B.A.A. (Connecticut, United States) Buy Direct
$375.00


Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by price:
 $ to $

Filter by binding:
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)